A arqueologia das ciências humanas de Michel Foucault: implicações epistemológicas
| dc.creator | Juliana de Paula Sales Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-07-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The book Les mots et les choses composes a phase called archeology of knowledge of Michel Foucaults thought. Such work, as a proposal based on structuralism for the human sciences, suspends the view of traditional History of the Ideas or History of the Sciences, awakening the attention of the reader by its impressive ideas, but, at the same time, putting it sometimes in doubt or confused. Our research was conducted with the objective of clarifying certain points of the Foucaultian view of the human sciences and also to show problems in its formulation, by an epistemological point of analysis. By centralizing such work, but considering like an accessory the inflections of thought that followed its publication, we recognize the numerous philosophical reflections and discussions with the currents of its time, especially, the large criticism of humanistic systems of thinking. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Epistemologia | |
| dc.subject | Filosofia francesa | |
| dc.subject | Filosofia | |
| dc.subject | Foucault, Michel, 1926-1984 | |
| dc.subject.other | Epistemologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Michel Foucault | |
| dc.subject.other | Arqueologia do Saber | |
| dc.subject.other | Ciências Humanas | |
| dc.title | A arqueologia das ciências humanas de Michel Foucault: implicações epistemológicas | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ivan Domingues | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eduardo Soares Neves Silva | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Vera Maria Portocarrero | |
| local.description.resumo | A obra Les mots et les choses compõe a chamada fase da arquelogia do saber, de Michel Foucault. Tal obra, se colocando como uma proposta estruturalista para as ciências humanas, suspende a visão da história tradicional das ideias ou da história da ciência, despertando o interesse do leitor por ser tão impactante, mas, ao mesmo tempo, colocando-o, muitas vezes, em dúvida ou confuso. Nossa pesquisa realizou-se com o objetivo de tanto esclarecer certos pontos da investida foucaultiana nas ciências humanas, como buscou apontar para problemas em sua formulação, do ponto de vista epistemológico. Ao centralizar a referida obra, mas ponderando modicamente sobre as inflexões de pensamento que se seguiram após sua publicação, viu-se que se trata de inúmeras reflexões filosóficas, de debates com as correntes de seu tempo e, sobretudo, de uma forte crítica aos sistemas humanísticos de pensamento. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |