O impacto das condições de trabalho na atividade de equipes multiprofissionais de saúde
| dc.creator | Valéria Maria da Conceição Mota | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-03 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Teamwork is a management strategy frequently adopted by organizations in Brazil. In face of the challenges arising from the situation of instability experienced in organizational environment nowadays, from the studies on the nature and functioning of work teams, with a view to a more detailed understanding of their performance, the teams are necessary to make better use of their specificities. From the perspective of Psychosociology, the main objective of this research was to identify what proportion the work conditions affect team performance, in according to the perception of the health teams workers. We locate the teams among the health workers from the Potency evaluation. The sample consisted of 452 health professionals in public institutions of Minas Gerais municipalities. We also interviewed 14 of these workers. We applied on the multi-methodological perspective, that included Structural Equation Modeling techniques, categorical content analysis of interview content and free observations in the analysis of data. We identify the factors that better described of the working conditions by health professionals in the sample. The analyzes also revealed that Risks, Control, Contradictions and Violence – factors of working conditions – are variables that explain more the Potency of Teams. The thesis contributed with technical products – questionnaires with validity evidence presented – and knowledge about the health teams that they can indicate ways to amplify professionals’ well-being and the efficiency of health system. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Equipe | |
| dc.subject.other | Condições de trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Psicometria | |
| dc.subject.other | Análise de conteúdo | |
| dc.subject.other | Profissionais de saúde | |
| dc.title | O impacto das condições de trabalho na atividade de equipes multiprofissionais de saúde | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Livia de Oliveira Borges | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3554721183676963 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Livia de Oliveira Borges | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Cláudia Maria Filgueiras Penido | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Elizabeth do Nascimento | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Luíza Gava Schmidt | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Katia Elizabeth Puente-Palacios | |
| local.description.resumo | O trabalho em equipe é uma estratégia de gestão frequentemente adotada pelas organizações no Brasil. Diante dos desafios decorrentes da situação de instabilidade vivenciadas no ambiente das organizações na atualidade e dos estudos sobre a natureza e funcionamento das equipes de trabalho, com vistas a uma compreensão mais detalhada sobre o seu desempenho, as equipes são necessárias para melhor aproveitamento de suas especificidades. A partir da perspectiva da Psicossociologia, o objetivo principal da pesquisa foi identificar, conforme a percepção dos trabalhadores de equipes de saúde, em que proporção as condições de trabalho afetam a atuação em equipe. Localizamos as equipes dentre os trabalhadores de saúde a partir da avaliação da Potência. A amostra estudada consistiu de 452 profissionais de saúde atuantes em instituições públicas de municípios mineiros. Também foram entrevistados 14 desses trabalhadores. Aplicamos uma perspectiva multimetodológica, que na análise dos dados abrangeu análises fatoriais confirmatórias, técnicas de Modelagem de Equações Estruturais, análise de conteúdo categórica de entrevistas e observações livres. Identificamos fatores que descrevem as condições de trabalho para os profissionais de saúde da amostra. As análises revelaram, também, que Riscos, Controle, Contradições e Violência – fatores de condições de trabalho – são variáveis explicativas da Potência das Equipes. A tese gerou produtos técnicos – questionários com as evidências de validade verificadas – e conhecimentos acerca das equipes de saúde que podem indicar caminhos para ampliar o bem-estar dos profissionais e a eficiência do SUS. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/0000-0002-0158-6328 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia |