Gestão democrática: uma questão de participação
| dc.creator | Vilazia Julia Lopes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-01-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work was motivated by the difficulty to achieve what the community of the Bom Jardim Neighborhood that registered their children in the Escola Municipal Levindo Mariano, district of Ipatinga, Minas Gerais, and to make they participate actively and effectively in the school. During the analyzed period, it was observed that one of the main concerns of the school was to work in a way that it assists the community well, but also to involve the community in the process of the construction of a school with a high level in the quality of the teaching. For this, the mobilization of the society around the subject of the improvement in the quality of the work searching for a participative administration, but in a spontaneous way it is indispensable. In that sense the main objective of this work was to analyze, to survey and to register some strategies used to mobilize the school community in the construction and elaboration of the Pedagogic Political Project of the school relating the years of practice lived at the school as a school manager with the theoretical contributions of the School Administration. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Gestão democrática | |
| dc.subject | Escolas Organização e Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão escolar | |
| dc.subject.other | Participação | |
| dc.subject.other | Projeto Político Pedagógico | |
| dc.title | Gestão democrática: uma questão de participação | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Fernando Selmar Rocha Fidalgo | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho motiva-se na dificuldade em se alcançar que a comunidade do Bairro Bom Jardim que matriculou seus filhos na Escola Municipal Levindo Mariano, município de Ipatinga, Minas Gerais, participe ativa e efetivamente na escola. Durante o período analisado, observou-se que uma das principais preocupações da escola foi trabalhar de forma que atendesse bem a comunidade, mas também que a envolvesse no processo de construção de uma escola com um nível alto no que se refere à qualidade do ensino. Para tanto sabe-se ser imprescindível que haja mobilização da sociedade em torno da questão de melhoria da qualidade do trabalho buscando uma gestão participativa, porém de modo espontâneo. Nesse sentido o objetivo principal deste trabalho foi analisar, pesquisar e registrar algumas estratégias utilizadas para sensibilizar a comunidade escolar na construção e elaboração do Projeto Político Pedagógico da escola relacionando os anos de prática vivenciados na escola como gestora com os aportes teóricos da Gestão Escolar. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |