Grau mínimo de identidades standard de álgebras de matrizes com involução graduada
| dc.creator | Dafne Campos Lima Bessades | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-04-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Let $F$ be a field of characteristic zero. An associative superalgebra $A = A_{0} \oplus A_{1}$ endowed with an involution $\ast$ is a $\ast$-superalgebra if $A_{0}^{\ast} = A_{0}$ and $A_{1}^{\ast} = A_{1}$. In this case, we also say that $\ast$ is a graded involution on $A$. In \cite{GSV} the authors proved that for an algebraically closed field $F$, the only graded involutions that can be defined, up to isomorphism, on the matrix superalgebras $M_{k,l}(F)$ are the transpose involution $(t)$ and the symplectic involution $(s)$, where the symplectic involution occurs only when $k = l$ and $l \neq 0$ or when $l = 0$ and $k$ is even. In this thesis we are interested in the study of the minimality of the degree of standard identities of matrix superalgebras $M_{k,l}(F)$ endowed with graded involutions. More specifically, we provide the smallest degree of a standard $\supi$-identity in symmetric and also in skew variables of even degree of the $\ast$-superalgebra $(M_{k,l}(F),t)$ and establish upper and lower bounds for the minimal degree of a standard $\supi$-identity in symmetric and also in skew variables of odd degree of $(M_{k,l}(F),t)$. In addition, we determine the smallest degree of a standard $\supi$-identity in symmetric and also in skew variables of even degree of the $\ast$-superalgebra $(M_{k,k}(F),s)$ and we provide the smallest degree of a standard $\supi$-identity in skew variables of odd degree of $(M_{k,k}(F),s)$. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CNPq - Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Matemática - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Superálgebras - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Involução graduada - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Identidades (Matemática) - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Isomorfismos - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Superálgebras de matrizes | |
| dc.subject.other | Involução graduada transposta | |
| dc.subject.other | Involução graduada simplética | |
| dc.subject.other | Identidades standard | |
| dc.subject.other | Grau mínimo | |
| dc.subject.other | Grafos canceladores | |
| dc.title | Grau mínimo de identidades standard de álgebras de matrizes com involução graduada | |
| dc.title.alternative | Minimal degree of standard identities of matrix algebra with a graded involution | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Rafael Bezerra dos Santos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ana Cristina Vieira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3170214917043916 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Antonio Giambruno | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maurício de Lemos Rodrigues Collares Neto | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Plamen Koshlukov | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Waldeck Schützer | |
| local.description.resumo | Seja $F$ um corpo de característica zero. Uma superálgebra associativa $A = A_{0} \oplus A_{1}$ munida de uma involução $\ast$ é dita uma $\ast$-superálgebra se $A_{0}^{\ast} = A_{0}$ e $A_{1}^{\ast} = A_{1}$. Nesse caso, também dizemos que a involução $\ast$ é uma involução graduada em $A$. Em \cite{GSV} os autores provaram que para $F$ um corpo algebricamente fechado, as únicas involuções graduadas que podem ser definidas, a menos de isomorfismo, nas superálgebras de matrizes $M_{k,l}(F)$ são a involução transposta $(t)$ e a involução simplética $(s)$, onde a involução simplética ocorre somente quando $k = l$ e $l \neq 0$ ou quando $l = 0$ e $k$ é par. Nesta tese estamos interessados no estudo da minimalidade do grau de identidades standard das superálgebras de matrizes $M_{k,l}(F)$ munidas de involuções graduadas. Mais especificamente, fornecemos o grau mínimo de $\supi$-identidades standard cujas variáveis são pares, simétricas ou antissimétricas, de $(M_{k,l}(F),t)$ e estabelecemos cotas superiores e inferiores para o grau mínimo de $\supi$-identidades standard cujas variáveis são ímpares, simétricas ou antissimétricas, de $(M_{k,l}(F),t)$. Além disso, determinamos o grau mínimo de $\supi$-identidades standard cujas variáveis são pares, simétricas ou antissimétricas, de $(M_{k,k}(F),s)$ e fornecemos o grau mínimo de $\supi$-identidades standard cujas variáveis são ímpares e antissimétricas de $(M_{k,k}(F),s)$. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ICX - DEPARTAMENTO DE MATEMÁTICA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática |