Plano de negócios: LOCAMINAS - LTDA
| dc.creator | Christiane Rios Souza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-09-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The interest in setting up a car rental company is due to my professional experience, allied to my experience in the segment and to believe in the expansion of this market, which, even with the pandemic, continued to expand. According to the Tourism Column: The impact of the pandemic was not able to stop the expansion of the vehicle rental sector's fleet, which since 2016 has been growing. In 2020, the segment bypassed the serious situation of the first months of the health crisis, when cars were returned and contracts suspended, and managed to surpass the mark of 1 million vehicles in the fleet. Rental companies bought 360,567 brand new cars last year, equivalent to 20.6% of all cars and light commercial vehicles registered in 2020 in Brazil. (C.Turismo, 2021, electronic document) The company structure will have a headquarters in Belo Horizonte and in this same structure, a physical store. Sales will be made through this store, but also via apps, virtual platforms and phone. The service will be aimed at both individuals and companies, with specific trained personnel for each modality. Locaminas will offer passenger and utility vehicle rental services in the following modalities: daily, monthly and long-term rental (over 12 months). The focus will be on providing quality and excellent service, with the mission to contribute to the customers' business and leisure by offering safe, efficient and quality mobility. The expected target audience are companies that make corporate trips, companies that need a fleet to expand their business, people on leisure trips, people who are without cars and need to make small trips and/or short/medium trips and drivers of applications. To put this project into practice, entrepreneurs Christiane Rios Souza, Cintia Rios Souza, Charles Rios Souza and Clyfor Rios Souza will invest a total of R$ 600,000.00 in identical quotas in this project. Of the amount invested, 100% will come from its own resources. Entrepreneurs have varied specialties, skills, experiences and backgrounds. Such differentiations will collaborate so that each one becomes responsible for each key sector for the best control and management of the business. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Locação de veículos | |
| dc.subject.other | Mercado | |
| dc.subject.other | Expansão | |
| dc.subject.other | Pandemia | |
| dc.subject.other | Deslocamentos | |
| dc.title | Plano de negócios: LOCAMINAS - LTDA | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Hellen Taynan da Silva Cavalcanti | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0462162780986588 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ricardo Teixeira Veiga | |
| local.description.resumo | O interesse em montar uma empresa de locação de veículos é devido a minha experiência profissional, aliada à vivência no segmento e acreditar na expansão deste mercado que, mesmo com a pandemia, não deixou de expandir. De acordo com a Coluna de Turismo: O impacto da pandemia não foi capaz de barrar a expansão da frota do setor de locação de veículos, que desde 2016 vêm obtendo crescimentos. Em 2020, o segmento contornou a grave situação dos primeiros meses da crise sanitária, quando carros foram devolvidos e contratos suspensos, e conseguiu ultrapassar a marca de 1 milhão de veículos na frota. As locadoras compraram 360.567 carros zero quilômetro no ano passado, equivalentes a 20,6% de todos os automóveis e comerciais leves emplacados em 2020 no Brasil. (C.Turismo, 2021, documento eletrônico) A estrutura da empresa terá uma sede em Belo Horizonte e nesta mesma estrutura, uma loja física. As vendas serão realizadas através desta loja, mas também via aplicativos, plataformas virtuais e telefone. O atendimento será destinado tanto a pessoa física como jurídica, tendo para cada modalidade pessoal específico treinado. A Locaminas ofertará serviços de locação de veículos de passeio e utilitários nas modalidades: aluguel diário, mensal e de longo prazo (acima de 12 meses). O foco será a prestação de serviço com qualidade e excelência, com a missão de contribuir com os negócios e lazer dos clientes oferecendo uma mobilidade segura, eficiente e de qualidade. O público – alvo esperado são empresas que fazem viagens corporativas, empresas que precisam de frota para a expansão dos seus negócios, pessoas em viagens a lazer, pessoas que estão sem carros e precisam fazer pequenos deslocamentos e/ou viagens curtas/ médias e motoristas de aplicativos.Para colocar esse projeto em prática, os empreendedores Christiane Rios Souza, Cintia Rios Souza, Charles Rios Souza e Clyfor Rios Souza investirão ao todo R$ 600.000,00 em quotas idênticas nesse empreendimento. Do montante investido, 100% virão de recursos próprios. Os empreendedores têm especialidades, habilidades, experiências e formações variadas. Tais diferenciações irão colaborar para que cada um se torne responsável por cada setor chave para o melhor controle e gestão do negócio. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão de Negócios |