Inadimplência em cooperativa de crédito, estudo de caso sicoob nossacoop
| dc.creator | Marcos Francisco Gomes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-03-21 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work has as central subject the analysis of the insolvency and the identification of the profile of the cooperated defaulter. The main objective is, through a case study, to identify the profile of the cooperated defaulter in the Sicoob Nossacoop. Initially, contextualiza it institution in the branch that acts through the description of the concepts of cooperative and credit of credit. After that, concepts related to the subject, such are revised as credit and financial intermediation, risk of credit, politics and analysis of credit. The case study it initiates with the presentation of the credit policies of the Sicoob Nossacoop. They had been collected given of all the operations of credit with date base of October of 2011e identified those in insolvency. Finally, to delineate improvement chances, between which the main one is the implantation of a Rating to standardize the credit analysis on the basis of adjustable criteria the reality of the cooperative. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Cooperativismo de crédito | |
| dc.subject.other | Análise de crédito | |
| dc.subject.other | Risco de crédito | |
| dc.subject.other | Análise do perfil dos inadimplentes | |
| dc.subject.other | Rating | |
| dc.title | Inadimplência em cooperativa de crédito, estudo de caso sicoob nossacoop | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Robert Aldo Iquiapaza Coaguila | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/4502340100367919 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Francisco Vidal Barbosa | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como tema central a análise da inadimplência e a identificação do perfil do cooperado inadimplente. O objetivo principal é, através de um estudo de caso, identificar o perfil do cooperado inadimplente no Sicoob Nossacoop. Inicialmente, contextualiza-se a instituição no ramo que atua através da descrição dos conceitos de cooperativismo e cooperativismo de crédito. Em seguida, são revisados conceitos relacionados ao tema, tais como crédito e intermediação financeira, risco de crédito, políticas e análise de crédito. O estudo de caso inicia com a apresentação das políticas de crédito do Sicoob Nossacoop. Foram coletados dados de todas as operações de crédito com data base de outubro de 2011e identificados aqueles em inadimplência. Por fim, delinear oportunidades de melhoria, entre as quais a principal é a implantação de um Rating para padronizar a análise de crédito com base em critérios ajustáveis a realidade da cooperativa. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Estratégica |