Imagem poética e vídeo: outras margens
| dc.creator | Alex Sandro Lindolfo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-08-21 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is about the intertextual relations between video, poetry and concepts such as poetic image, allegory, appropriation and montage. The relevant considerations to themes in question are conducted from fragments of readings, excerpts, imagetic and conceptual reminiscences from various authors. In the poetry field, this work analyzes the resonances of a videographic thought present in some books of portuguese poet Herberto Helder. In the videographic creation field, I discussed the fragmentary character present in Jem Cohen works and other videoartists encompassed by Walter Benjamin thought and a contemporary point of view about poetry. In another instance this research presents processes, reflexions and results pertaining to my video personal experiences. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Videoarte | |
| dc.subject | Arte e literatura | |
| dc.subject | Poesia visual | |
| dc.subject | Comunicação visual | |
| dc.subject.other | Apropriação | |
| dc.subject.other | Montagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Videográfica | |
| dc.subject.other | Artes | |
| dc.title | Imagem poética e vídeo: outras margens | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Wanda de Paula Tofani | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Cesar Geraldo Guimaraes | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Daisy Leite Turrer | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa trata das relações intertextuais entre o vídeo, a poesia e conceitos como imagem poética, alegoria, apropriação e montagem. As reflexões pertinentes aos temas em questão são conduzidas a partir de fragmentos de leituras, trechos, reminiscências imagéticas e conceituais provenientes de diversos autores. No campo da poesia são analisadas as ressonâncias de um pensamento videográfico presentes em alguns livros do escritor português Herberto Helder. No âmbito da criação videográfica é discutido o caráter fragmentário de um grupo de trabalhos de Jem Cohen e outros artistas do vídeo abarcados pelo pensamento benjaminiano e pelas formas contemporâneas de pensar a poesia. Outra instância deste trabalho consiste em apresentar os processos, reflexões e resultados pertinentes às minhas experiências pessoais com o vídeo. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |