Avaliação do ranking de friedman no cálculo da importancia relativa
| dc.creator | Livia Rodrigues Pereira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-08-31 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to create a new methodology to replace the original methodology of the Brazilian Association of Electricity Distributors (Abradee). The objective was to remove the questionnaires that are applied annually to 34 questions relating ordering of attributes in the areas of quality. This process demand an increase of approximately 15 minutes on each questionnaire, as the interviewer needs to deliver the 34 cards to the interviewee and expect he rank each within his respective area, which generates a huge waste of time and money. After calculating the relative importance for the years 2009, 2010 and 2011 using the results of ordination given by respondents; calculate the ranking using the methodology of Friedman and the relative importance of using the results of this ranking also for three years, and compare the relative importance of the results calculated by the two methods, it was concluded that the 34 issues sorting can be removed from the questionnaire. Another point that has been observed with the removal of these variables will questionnaire a gain of time of 15 minutes in each questionnaire respondents to apply and hence, a reduction of approximately 3252 hours on average working respondents reducing the cost of using these workers. Another point that has been observed with the removal of these variables of the questionnaire, there are a gain of time of 15 minutes in each questionnaire and a reduction of approximately 3252 hours of work, on average, lowering the cost with labor. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão estratégica | |
| dc.title | Avaliação do ranking de friedman no cálculo da importancia relativa | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ricardo Teixeira Veiga | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Noel Torres Junior | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo foi realizado com o intuito de criar uma nova metodologia que substituísse a metodologia original da Associação Brasileira de Distribuidores de Energia Elétrica (Abradee) para que pudesse ser retirado dos questionários que são aplicados anualmente as 34 questões referentes ao ordenamento dos atributos das áreas de qualidade. Este processo de obtenção das questões de ordenação por parte dos entrevistadores demanda um acréscimo de aproximadamente 15 minutos em cada questionário, pois o entrevistador precisa entregar os 34 cartões ao entrevistado e esperar que ele ordene cada um deles dentro de sua respectiva área o que gera uma enorme perda de tempo e dinheiro. Após calculo da importância relativa para os anos de 2009, 2010 e 2011 utilizando-se os resultados da ordenação dada pelos entrevistados; calcular o ranking utilizando a metodologia de Friedman e a importância relativa utilizando-se os resultados deste ranking também para os 3 anos; e comparar os resultados da importância relativa calculados pelos dois métodos, chega-se a conclusão que as 34 questões de ordenação podem ser retiradas do questionário. Outro ponto observado foi que com a retirada destas variáveis do questionário haverá um ganho de 15 minutos no tempo dos entrevistados para aplicar cada questionário e, portanto, haverá uma redução de aproximadamente 3252 horas em média do trabalho destes entrevistados reduzindo o custo com estes trabalhadores. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |