A Gestão do Conhecimento no contexto do teletrabalho em função da COVID-19
dc.creator | Rômulo de Barros Teixeira | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | The pandemic caused by COVID-19 changed the routine of people and companies and made the use of information and communication technologies essential for the progress of a good part of professional, personal and educational activities. Due to the limitations of the encounter between people, an effective social interaction and exchange of experiences was greatly impaired. Given this scenario, a research was carried out based on a literature review in the SCOPUS database on knowledge management (KM) in the context of Telework, in order to demonstrate its advantages and ways to show it. For the development of the work, a mixed approach (simplified search of qualitative research) and descriptive level was carried out as a methodological procedure. The research priority was a technical approach, in order to provide accessories for qualitative research. In the first phase of the study, there was a survey of scientific articles recovered between the years 2019 and 2021 that deal with the KM function in the regulation of telework in social isolation. In the phase, there was a qualitative study through the analysis of the articles retrieved according to the selection, in order to those who spoke respectively of KM and Telework. The findings demonstrate that KM can be a possible solution for recording, using and disseminating the knowledge generated by employees. | |
dc.language | por | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
dc.subject | Ciência da Informação | |
dc.subject | Gestão do conhecimento | |
dc.subject | Teletrabalho | |
dc.subject | Home offices | |
dc.subject | COVID-19 Pandemia, 2020- | |
dc.subject.other | Gestão do Conhecimento | |
dc.subject.other | Teletrabalho | |
dc.subject.other | COVID-19 | |
dc.subject.other | Pandemia | |
dc.subject.other | Home Office | |
dc.title | A Gestão do Conhecimento no contexto do teletrabalho em função da COVID-19 | |
dc.title.alternative | Knowledge Management in the context of telework in function of to COVID-19 | |
dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
local.contributor.advisor1 | Ricardo Rodrigues Barbosa | |
local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783249Y1&tokenCaptchar=03ANYolqtZqXX9E9fg71OxCoBjmt5VLCEc1mvzb9YDuPazvVxL3BmCiBxHXsMcg0Hbk4aZqUMPDFN5IIHU6ElDfNpgnJyIrnkn8kNPMleyBFfrVWMS9Kv_ZSLtPSpwUfvsWayKP44MiQbDtOXPn-z6gdGNqcenJs9aiHyETYxNTagPtwgJkngmEHvgBE9VNf8JPl6nLTL5hbJvQX5Qv1oL9EDkeY3GAL0qY-r51TQd77XfEd74pdJj7UEHE9ObkfRWADVJhUhAetlGgtBjUamXVJ9qYMe75rqJJThsMxrbFDlhWktQ94VJLYMBOTm6S3M-ZIl_HkcvlAunBYSD2xgB1M0NIhZuOJ6NxMsNQVbO7-f10_DBJDria2c1fwc4nL5Z_EdrYd_Gp8Xt47KMC3kassaozK2dZUfgwl3F9c19suueBhnwY3Q2u94S33qyyYGJhp_jXR2Q8dP0WQjWvanO09FVSLElJyi4tpA7xKJXS8R9mH7qKp_vTgXfuRGkg3BMyU56KiAqm-lAg3zqo96fQ-VbXkz3e0LUiyD8dbQ6P7FSZxoa-Gs4sw6Qdt1RaYX0FpdHKumg1Z2ZADE8a3ArK4xRv9aVfprh6A | |
local.contributor.referee1 | Mauro Araujo Câmara | |
local.contributor.referee1 | Frederico Cesar Mafra Pereira | |
local.contributor.referee1 | Luciana Emirena dos Santos Carneiro | |
local.creator.Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4232531P8&tokenCaptchar=03ANYolqtg1mdj2qZe_k0Ak_CSriY6meF_6eitfvNNhHK6ygpgWxiBKnkG4hy1_3J-cM0RUgFklIbgndwVWmmLRU8o14H614mOWq_zGQzHEH8ahkdTYeMylLELENvJ6DRQUz6IL1wAAbQWJaTBpuRHrcvPSYa8_sB-rxyELNkmlhNCBXB7DAGFvlM63y3gBLTp7DQ73EYu7VDQUPoGK9tasR8plliVbpsCoqrDym0JFmFB75hWVzbTIKLR9ti38D29d7WvemFP-RV0NRe9LKMfE5z98FesPOuSWEIg1us04S86gDc2OsGJlnY2u8I0TXzj7CGUt0OiGfDlgpPlfLuv_gCDANK3FczwzSUeM6cgi7e_MpDdnwTKc9MqV7XUy_6LAIk-EF2l1hqqxha5UAewa3tHcAJPFZM6LJIQUETmTs1YLl70a2LqV79Cpii2czTRrkZZi0M62HGj3Jn-YA-zdfJwZ4L22y68RLvZ5yQIk1_x6YcqHMrCO_62-3sr_Aao6YN8XMUHeUAYrSUm4wEjG-RoHZXnoM1TrFh3JKZcj0z9OY0xYkGa-czefsREoYv86-KfD-u-caKlJzvg2R-QFQUwYU21wFEcOQ | |
local.description.resumo | A pandemia causada pelo COVID-19 mudou a rotina de pessoas e empresas e fez com que o uso das tecnologias de informação e comunicação se tornassem fundamentais para o andamento de boa parte das atividades profissionais, pessoais e educacionais. As limitações do encontro entre as pessoas, um efetivo convívio social e a troca de experiências foi muito prejudicada. Diante desse cenário, foi realizada uma pesquisa com base em uma revisão sistemática de literatura na base de dados da SCOPUS sobre Gestão do Conhecimento (GC) no contexto do Teletrabalho, de maneira a demonstrar as suas vantagens e desvantagens. Para desenvolvimento do trabalho, foi realizada, como procedimento metodológico, uma abordagem mista (pesquisa quantitativa seguida da pesquisa qualitativa) e de nível descritivo. A prioridade da pesquisa foi a abordagem quantitativa, de maneira a fornecer subsídios para a pesquisa qualitativa. Na primeira fase do estudo, houve o levantamento dos artigos científicos recuperados entre os anos de 2019 e 2021 que trataram da GC no âmbito do teletrabalho em função do isolamento social. Na segunda fase, houve o estudo qualitativo por meio da análise dos artigos recuperados segundo critérios de seleção, de maneira a selecionar aqueles que falassem respectivamente da GC e do Teletrabalho. Os achados demonstram que os princípios e instrumentos relacionados com a GC podem ser uma possível solução para o compartilhamento, o registro, a utilização e a disseminação do conhecimento gerado pelos colaboradores. | |
local.identifier.orcid | 0000-0002-4123-0190 | |
local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
local.publisher.department | ECI - ESCOLA DE CIENCIA DA INFORMAÇÃO | |
local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão e Organização do Conhecimento |