Diretrizes para desenvolvimento de Software para Sistemas Embarcados
| dc.creator | Leonardo de Andrade Prates | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-05-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The embedded systems are more and more present in daily life. It is present from toys to life support systems. The peculiar characteristics of the system where the software is embedded require care that are not covered by general purpose computing and neither by engineering schools, therefore, there is a knowledge gap between computerprofessionals and engineering. The aim of this paper is to present such peculiarities and demonstrate why it is important a systematic approach of software engineering. It will examine the fundamental concepts of methods and processes of software engineering and its applicability to embedded software and the necessary additives to ensure propercoverage in this type of system. At the end, we will present a proposal for embedded system development process, with software focus, and the minimum documentation that must be generated to ensure the proposal formalization | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia de software | |
| dc.subject | Sistemas embutidos de computador | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistemas embutidos | |
| dc.subject.other | Software embarcado | |
| dc.subject.other | Embedded system | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistemas embarcados | |
| dc.subject.other | Engenharia de software | |
| dc.title | Diretrizes para desenvolvimento de Software para Sistemas Embarcados | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Marco Tulio de Oliveira Valente | |
| local.description.resumo | Os sistemas embarcados estão cada vez mais presentes no cotidiano das pessoas. Ele está presente de brinquedos a sistemas de suporte a vida. As características peculiares do sistema em que o software está inserido requerem cuidados que não são abordados pela computação de propósito geral e nem pelas escolas de engenharia; existe, portanto,uma lacuna de conhecimento entre os profissionais de computação e engenharia. O objetivo deste trabalho é apresentar tais peculiaridades e demonstrar porque é importante uma abordagem sistemática de engenharia de software. Serão abordados conceitos fundamentais de métodos e processos de engenharia de software e sua aplicabilidade ao software embarcado e os aditivos necessários para garantir a corretaabrangência nesse tipo de sistema. Ao final será apresentada uma proposta de processo de desenvolvimento de sistema embarcado, com foco em software, e a documentação mínima que deve ser gerada para garantir a formalização dessa proposta. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |