Acolhimento: um processo em construção
| dc.creator | Giovanna Martins Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study has as object the shelter in the team of oral health in the Family Health Strategy in the city of Inimutaba, Minas Gerais. This constitutes a process that it reflects in the practical one of the assistance to the health, from changes in the work process, improving the access, narrowing the bond to the user, fortifying the relation enters the members of the team and the exchange to know, constructing an integral, resolutive attention and of quality. The objective was to reflect on the diverse conceptions of shelter, redefining it in the city of Inimutaba, in order to favor the assistance to the health. The analysis was become fullfilled from the revision of literature on Unified Health System, Family Health Strategy and Shelter. The conclusions on the subject oportunizaram the reflection on the difficulties of the team and the necessity of changes to reconstruct the shelter in the city. The shelter is a process in construction, sufficiently complex, full of challenges and conflicts, that used as strategy in the production of health in the territory, operacionaliza the principles of the Unified Health System: universality, integrality and equity. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Atenção primária à saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Acolhimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Processo de trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.title | Acolhimento: um processo em construção | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Teresa Marques Amaral | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcos Azeredo Furquim Werneck | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mara Vasconcelos | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objeto o acolhimento na equipe de saúde bucal na Estratégia Saúde da Família no município de Inimutaba, Minas Gerais. Este constitui um processo que reflete na prática da assistência à saúde, a partir de mudanças no processo de trabalho, melhorando o acesso, estreitando o vínculo com o usuário, fortalecendo a relação entre os membros da equipe e a troca de saberes, construindo uma atenção integral, resolutiva e de qualidade. O objetivo foi refletir sobre as diversas concepções de acolhimento, redefinindo-o no município de Inimutaba, de modo a favorecer a assistência à saúde. A análise realizou-se a partir da revisão da literatura sobre Sistema Único de Saúde, Estratégia Saúde da Família e Acolhimento. As conclusões sobre o tema oportunizaram a reflexão sobre as dificuldades da equipe e a necessidade de mudanças para reconstruir o acolhimento no município. O acolhimento é um processo em construção, bastante complexo, cheio de desafios e conflitos, que utilizado como estratégia na produção de saúde no território, operacionaliza os princípios do Sistema Único de Saúde: universalidade, integralidade e equidade. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |