Planejamento geoespacial em terras indígenas
| dc.creator | Thais Dias Gonçalves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-03-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The work presented is the development of a prototype of a geospatial planning functionality in a web portal with a specific bias for indigenous lands named Geoplane. The module allows automated institutional planning with information spatialization, simultaneously. Its elaboration is based on the planning and management instruments currently used in the Federal Public Administration (APF), and used the criteria of project management, with defined steps/cycles in occurrence, planning, execution, evaluation, and monitoring. Geoplane facilitates the verification of the data obtained in the field by comparing them with the data obtained through the remote monitoring of indigenous lands (TIs) and the consequent planning of the Action. Integration of the relational data structured by the geospatial interface is performed in order to facilitate, search and retrieve information related to TIs. It was decided to structure the tool (Geoplane) from the creation of a new Entity and Relationship Model (MER) within the Geographic Database (BDG), existing in the Remote Monitoring Center (CMR). A considerable part of the information already existed. All the work was guided by the principles that characterize (i) the nature of public policies, (ii) the Open Government Data agenda and its principles, (iii) the guidelines of the National Council of Debureaucratization, (iv) , in the digital transformation axis, and (v) the Digital Governance Strategy. The study sought to work on the practical side of public policies by concentrating efforts on proposing an efficient implementation tool. When building an instrument that relates the cycle of political-administrative planning to objectives and their goals, it is possible to measure, better manage budgetary resources and allow a greater number of elements for decision-making. The tool was developed as a new module in the portal CMR with source code, accompanied by application and tools open. From the perspective of the use of free software, was used an interconnected set of components that includes database, spatial analysis, and visualization, interacting according to the applicability of each one. From the information obtained in the CMR on deforestation, degradation, and other illegal activities, the geographic database feeds back the planning cycle. The planning has in the action Activation (Daily Alert) the first step of five, which makes up the entire work cycle (Occurrence, Planning, Execution, Evaluation, and Monitoring). The production of Geoplane data and reports, based on primary data - produced by the CMR portal, generates information with a detailed exposition of each of the possible searches, enabling analytical products. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Computação | |
| dc.subject | Sistemas de informação geográfica - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Terras Indígenas - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Planejamento Geoespacial | |
| dc.subject.other | Portal Web | |
| dc.subject.other | Terras Indígenas | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistemas de Informação Geográficos | |
| dc.subject.other | Infraestrutura de Dados Espaciais | |
| dc.subject.other | IDE | |
| dc.subject.other | Geoplane | |
| dc.title | Planejamento geoespacial em terras indígenas | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Clodoveu Augusto Davis Junior | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0471595469074043 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | José Nagib Cotrim Árabe | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | José Marcos Silva Nogueira | |
| local.description.resumo | O trabalho apresentado é o desenvolvimento de protótipo de uma funcionalidade para planejamento geoespacial em portal ‘web’ com viés específico para as terras indígenas denominado Geoplane. O módulo permite o planejamento institucional automatizado com espacialização das informações, simultaneamente. Sua elaboração apoia-se nos instrumentos de planejamento e gestão atualmente utilizados na Administração Pública Federal (APF), e utilizou os critérios da gestão de projetos, com etapas/ciclos definidas em ocorrência, planejamento, execução, avaliação e monitoramento. O Geoplane facilita a verificação dos dados produzidos em campo ao confrontálos com os dados obtidos por meio do monitoramento remoto das terras indígenas (TIs) e possibilita o planejamento da Ação. É realizada a integração dos dados relacionais estruturados pela interface geoespacial de forma a facilitar a busca e recuperação das informações relativas às TIs. Optou-se por estruturar a ferramenta (Geoplane) a partir da criação de um novo Modelo de Entidade e Relacionamento (MER) dentro Banco de Dados Geográfico (BDG), existente no Centro de Monitoramento Remoto (CMR) sendo que parte considerável das informações já existia. Todo o trabalho foi norteado pelos princípios que caracterizam (i) a natureza das políticas públicas, (ii) a agenda de Dados Abertos Governamentais e seus princípios, (iii) as diretrizes do Conselho Nacional da Desburocratização, (iv) o Decreto e-digital, no eixo transformação digital, e (v) a Estratégia de Governança Digital. O estudo buscou trabalhar o lado prático das políticas públicas concentrando esforço em propor um instrumento de execução eficiente. Ao construir um instrumento que relaciona o ciclo de planejamento político-administrativo a objetivos e suas metas é possível mensurar, gerir melhor os recursos orçamentários e possibilitar um número maior de elementos para a tomada de decisão. A ferramenta foi desenvolvida como um novo módulo no portal CMR com códigofonte, acompanhado de aplicativo e ferramentas abertas. Dentro da perspectiva do uso de software livre utilizou-se um conjunto interligado de componentes que inclui banco de dados, análise espacial e visualização, interagindo de acordo com a aplicabilidade de cada um. A partir das informações obtidas no CMR acerca de desmatamento, degradação e outros ilícitos o banco de dados geográfico retroalimenta o ciclo de planejamento. O planejamento possui na ação Acionamento (Alerta Diário) a primeira etapa de cinco, que compõe todo o ciclo de trabalho (Ocorrência, Planejamento, Execução, Avaliação e Monitoramento). A produção de dados e relatórios do Geoplane, a partir de dados primários – produzidos pelo portal CMR, gera informações com uma exposição detalhada de cada uma das buscas possíveis viabilizando produtos analíticos. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ICX - DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIA DA COMPUTAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Informática |