Avaliação de desempenho de projetos por indicadores: estudo bibliométrico
| dc.creator | Ariane Tiffani Medeiros Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-03-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this article is to enlightenment how the literature has treated and approached the performance evaluation metrics of projects by indicators. This survey is relevant, as the use of a performance evaluation system using indicators has the potential to optimize information management and, consequently, bring improvements to the decision-making process. In addition, in practice, it remains difficult to assess project performance beyond the traditionally used criteria, such as cost, schedule and quality. To this end, a bibliometric study was used in one of the main repositories of articles and documents in the academic world, the Web of Science (WOS) database. In line with the review, twenty-one articles referring to the object of study were selected, and, from them, one hundred and one performance indicators were catalogued and classified according to type (objective/subjective) and their category. As research results, it was observed that the indicators were distributed in areas such as communication; schedule; cost; scope; interested parts; quality; resources and risk. It was also found that 34.65% are subjective indicators, which depend on the management value judgment (corporate by senior management, or individual in the figure of the manager), in which the most referenced were the level of customer satisfaction; definition of requirements; requirements verification; specification of roles and responsibilities of interested parties and internal communication. In this sense, this study contributed to the identification of the main performance indicators for evaluating and managing projects. In this sense, this study contributed to the identification of the main performance indicators for evaluating and managing projects. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Indicadores de desempenho | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão de Projetos | |
| dc.subject.other | Estudo bibliométrico | |
| dc.title | Avaliação de desempenho de projetos por indicadores: estudo bibliométrico | |
| dc.title.alternative | Performance evaluation of projects by indicators: bibliometric study | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ricardo Augusto Oliveira Santos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2330829691438242 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Simone Evangelista Fonseca | |
| local.description.resumo | O estudo tem por objetivo verificar como a literatura tem tratado e abordado as métricas de avaliação de desempenho de projetos por indicadores. Este levantamento é relevante, pois, o uso de um sistema de avaliação de desempenho por meio de indicadores tem o potencial de otimizar o gerenciamento das informações e, consequentemente, trazer melhorias no processo de tomada de decisão. Além disso, na prática, persiste a dificuldade em avaliar o desempenho de projeto para além dos critérios tradicionalmente utilizados, como custo, cronograma e qualidade. Para tanto, recorreu-se ao estudo bibliométrico, em um dos principais repositórios de artigos e documentos do meio acadêmico, a base de dados da Web of Science (WOS). Baseado em procedimentos de seleção de literatura pertinente ao tema, vinte e um artigos referentes ao objeto de estudo foram selecionados. Após análise crítica, concluiu-se que cento e um indicadores de desempenho foram citados como pertinentes ao sistema de avaliação de desempenho de projetos na base de dados estudada. Como resultados de pesquisa, observou-se que os indicadores se distribuíram em áreas como Comunicação; Cronograma; Custo; Escopo; Partes Interessadas; Qualidade; Recursos e Riscos. Verificou-se ainda que, 34,65% são indicadores subjetivos, os quais dependem de juízo de valor gestão (corporativo pela alta administração, ou individual na figura do gestor), em que os mais referenciados foram nível de satisfação do cliente; definição de requisitos; verificação de requisitos; especificação dos papéis e responsabilidade das partes interessadas e comunicação interna. Nesse sentido, esse estudo contribuiu para a identificação dos principais indicadores de desempenho para avaliação e gestão de projetos. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FCE - DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIAS ECONÔMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Estratégica |