A representação da dança na Educação Infantil: o olhar das crianças, professoras e familiares
| dc.creator | Elaine Cardinali das Dores e Rocha | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-11-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph aims to explore dance representations as children, teachers and families of the CEMEI (Centro de Municipal Educação Infantil Jardim Laguna), Contagem, in the metropolitan region of Belo Horizonte, MG) see them. This volume searches to identify the importance of approaching dance in education as an necessary small children formal education and how it is taken and tough by the docent of this school unit. The applied methodology is the pesquisa-ação, not only unlighted by theory but also by practice, making continuous use of interviews, observations, videos, debates, photos, and both children assessment and self assessment. Thus, the dissemination of information material about the dance in early childhood education, music and videos and specific literature about dance helped in the grounds of the work. Sought to engage in dialogue with authors like Fux (1983); Brinkman (1975); Laban (1978); Ossana (1998); Rengel (2005); Marques (2012); Ferraz and Fusari (1999); Gouvêa (2007); Neves (2006); Mirand e Resende (2006) e Pereira (2006); the documents RCNEI (1998); CCEI (2012 Releasing educational information as well as specific literature and videos on the dancing in the Children Education, have deeply contributed to this work organization. This survey searched to address authors and the dance concepts. This work approaches the school community perception to this artistic expression and its contributions for cognitive development in small children education. A central reference in this searching is the perception of children as a social subject. In its closure, this monograph proves the clear relevance of the dance language in this school space, as a way of understanding the body in the dance providing theoretical and practical data collection for a reflection on social, affective, cultural and political aspects of the involved subjects. Grace to the representations of the interaction between children and their pairs, teachers and their pupils, children and their families, teachers and their peers and children and the context, a space for dance insertion has been introduced in the political and pedagogic school project to be implemented as a knowledge area, as well as an artistic language for the year of 2014. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação pre-escolar | |
| dc.subject | Dança na educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Corpo | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Linguagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Dança | |
| dc.title | A representação da dança na Educação Infantil: o olhar das crianças, professoras e familiares | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Cecilia Vieira do Nascimento | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente monografia aborda as representações da dança na visão das crianças, professoras e familiares do Cemei (Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil) Jardim Laguna, da cidade de Contagem, região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte. Buscou-se também identificar a importância de se tratar a dança na educação como formação necessária às crianças e como ela é praticada e pensada pelas professoras desta unidade. A metodologia adotada é a pesquisa-ação, sob a luz da teoria e investigação da e na prática, lançando mão de entrevistas, observações, intervenções, vídeos, rodas de conversas, fotografias, avaliações e auto-avaliação das crianças. Assim, a divulgação de material informativo sobre a dança na Educação Infantil, músicas e vídeos e literatura específica sobre dança auxiliaram na fundamentação do trabalho. Buscou-se dialogar com autores como Fux (1983); Brinkman (1975); Laban (1978); Ossana (1998); Rengel (2005); Marques (2012); Ferraz e Fusari (1999); Gouvêa (2007); Neves (2006); Miranda e Resende (2006) e Pereira (2006); os documentos RCNEI (1998); CCEI (2012) e com conceitos como: dança/ contexto; dança linguagem; corpo; pratica educativa. O trabalho retrata a percepção da comunidade escolar em relação a esta forma de expressão artística e suas contribuições para o desenvolvimento cognitivo de crianças da educação infantil. Uma referência central nesta pesquisa é a percepção da criança como sujeito sócio-cultural. Ao final, comprovou-se a relevância da linguagem da dança neste espaço escolar como forma de compreender o corpo na/da dança, fornecendo subsídios práticos e teóricos para reflexões de modo a abranger os aspectos sociais, afetivos, culturais e políticos dos sujeitos envolvidos. A criança com criança, criança e professor, criança e contexto familiar, professor com professor e crianças e contexto, mediante a representação destes, criou-se espaço para a inserção da dança no Projeto Político Pedagógico da Instituição de Educação Infantil e no Plano de Ação a ser desenvolvida como área de conhecimento e linguagem artística, para o ano de 2014. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |