Lazer, animação sociocultural e educação profissional: mapeamento de currículos-encontros no Brasil e em Portugal
| dc.creator | Adriano Gonçalves da Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-07-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis is supported by my encounters with public education, teaching, professional education, leisure, and cultural studies. Based on the understanding that the curricular guidelines present similarities between technical training in leisure in Brazil and in socio-cultural animation in Portugal, I seek support in post-critical curriculum theories to understand how the curricula of these formations are constituted in their contexts. The comprehension that teachers are codifiers of these curricula, constituting them and being constituted by them, led me to question: how are these curricula composed? Which encounters are made possible by them? What disputes are present? How did teachers get involved and was involved in the composition of these curricula? How do they negotiate with the speeches about leisure and sociocultural animation that cross curricular practices? Thus, the objective of this study was to analyze, in the light of the teaching discourses, how the curriculum of one technical course in leisure in Brazil and one of a sociocultural animator course in Portugal are constitute. I defined as a methodological strategy for this study, the understanding of curricula from the discourse teachers of technical subject, in dialogue with the national and local norms that intend to regulate them. To this end, I looked for a public secondary school that would offer the sociocultural animator course with double certification in Portugal and a public secondary school that would offer the technical course in leisure with integrated curricular in Brazil. Having defined the schools with which I would work, I started the data production process, which involved an entry phase in the field with exploratory interviews with the coordinators of the courses, followed by interviews with the teachers and data analysis. The teachers’ speeches took me to the processes of subjectivity present in educational policies, institutional practices and ways of conceiving and producing what it means to be a teacher of the technical course in leisure at the Federal Institute of São Paulo and the professional course of sociocultural animator of the Group of Schools Coelho e Castro. The curricula in the form that are presented and materialized in the professional courses dialog with the confrontations experienced by the field of leisure and sociocultural animation, with its struggles for authenticity and disciplinary identities and the tensions between leisure and recreation, and between social and cultural animation. In their socioeconomic assemblages, these curricula assume commitments to training to work in the labor market, work in the context of training, preparation for higher education, training for life and the realization of the social role of the school. Thus, I consider that the curricula-encounters studied provide reflections on professional training in leisure, in sociocultural animation and the relationships between these training processes. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Cultura | |
| dc.subject.other | Lazer | |
| dc.subject.other | Animação sociocultural | |
| dc.subject.other | Currículo | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação profissional | |
| dc.title | Lazer, animação sociocultural e educação profissional: mapeamento de currículos-encontros no Brasil e em Portugal | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Hélder Ferreira Isayama | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0667395123212935 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Carla Augusta Nogueira Lima e Santos | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Adélia da Costa | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Manuel Rocha Teixeira Baptista | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Victor Andrade de Melo | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta tese é subsidiada por meus encontros com a educação pública, a docência, a Educação Profissional, o Lazer e os Estudos Culturais. A partir da compreensão de que as orientações curriculares apresentam aproximações entre a formação técnica em Lazer no Brasil e em Animação Sociocultural em Portugal, busco subsídios nas teorias pós-críticas de currículo para compreender como os currículos dessas formações se constituem em seus contextos particulares. O entendimento de que os/as professores/a são codificadores/as desses currículos, constituindo-os e sendo por eles constituídos/as, levou-me a questionar: como são compostos esses currículos? Quais encontros são possibilitados por eles? Quais disputas estão presentes? Como os/as professores/as se envolvem e são envolvidos na composição desses currículos? Como negociam com os discursos sobre lazer e animação sociocultural que atravessam as práticas curriculares? Dessa forma, o objetivo deste estudo foi analisar, à luz dos discursos docentes, como se dá a constituição do currículo de um Curso Técnico em Lazer no Brasil e de um de um Curso de Animador/a Sociocultural em Portugal. Defini como estratégia metodológica deste estudo a compreensão dos currículos a partir do discurso de professores/as de disciplinas técnicas, em diálogo com as normas nacionais e locais que pretendem regulá-los. Para tal, busquei uma escola secundária pública que oferecesse o Curso de Animador/a Sociocultural com dupla certificação em Portugal e uma escola de ensino médio pública que oferecesse o Curso Técnico/a em Lazer de forma integrada no Brasil. Definidas as escolas com as quais trabalharia, iniciei o processo de produção dos dados, que envolveu uma fase de entrada no campo, com entrevistas exploratórias com as coordenadoras dos cursos, seguida pelas entrevistas com as/os professores/as e a análise dos dados. Os discursos dos/as professores/as levaram-me aos processos de subjetivação presentes nas políticas educacionais, nas práticas institucionais e nas formas de conceber e produzir o que é ser professor/a do Curso Técnico em Lazer do Instituto Federal de São Paulo e do Curso Profissional de Animador/a Sociocultural do Agrupamento de Escolas Coelho e Castro. Os currículos, na forma como se apresentam e se concretizam nos cursos profissionais, dialogam com os enfrentamentos vivenciados pelo campo do lazer e da animação sociocultural, com suas lutas por autenticidade e identidades disciplinares e com as tensões entre lazer e recreação e entre animação social e cultural. Em seus agenciamentos socioeconômicos, esses currículos assumem compromissos com a formação para atuação no mercado de trabalho, o trabalho em contexto de formação, a preparação para o ensino superior, a formação para a vida e com a efetivação do papel social da escola. Dessa forma, considero que os currículos-encontros estudados fornecem reflexões sobre a formação profissional em lazer e em animação sociocultural, bem como sobre as relações entre esses processos formativos. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | EEFFTO - ESCOLA DE EDUCAÇÃO FISICA, FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Estudos do Lazer |