Brasil dos Brasis: e outros ensaios
| dc.creator | Danielle Gregole Colucci | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-05-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | As an unfinished search, these essays offer reflections on the historically forged authoritarianism throughout the formation of Brazil. Permeated by power relations, these authoritarianisms might have originated from the rooted ways of being of the various Brazil subjects: ambiguous, and merged in conformism and resistance. Thus, resignation and confluent transgressions would compose the being: human, subjected, cultural; ones created under constant oppression and brutality. Therefore, expressions peculiar to these subjects congados, dialectal variations, or even social manifestations might be brimming contradictions and ambiguities. Nevertheless, such an approach does not mean sheer observation of immobility, nor the subjection of the Brazil subjects. But rather, it functions as purposeful force concurring with the creation of place for outspoken resistance; utopian territories built upon transgressive dialogical relations; readings, rereadings, and rewritings from the world, from Brazil and from itself. It is therefore a strategic use of space. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Territorialidade humana | |
| dc.subject | Congadas | |
| dc.subject | Autoritarismo | |
| dc.subject | Movimentos sociais | |
| dc.subject.other | Brasil | |
| dc.subject.other | Diferenças dialetais | |
| dc.subject.other | Território | |
| dc.subject.other | Autoritarismo | |
| dc.subject.other | Lugar | |
| dc.subject.other | Congados | |
| dc.subject.other | Movimentos sociais | |
| dc.title | Brasil dos Brasis: e outros ensaios | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Cassio Eduardo Viana Hissa | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Doralice Barros Pereira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Andre Velloso Batista Ferreira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Jose Geraldo Pedrosa | |
| local.description.resumo | Como uma busca inacabada, estes ensaios propõem reflexões acerca dos autoritarismos historicamente forjados ao longo da formação do Brasil. Permeados por relações de dominação, estes autoritarismos seriam originários dos modos de ser arraigados nos seus diversos sujeitos Brasis, coloquei it sujeitos ambíguos, mesclados de conformismos e resistências. Nesse sentido, resignações e transgressões confluentes comporiam o ser: humano, sujeito, cultural daqueles criados sob o jugo de opressões e brutalidades constantes. Assim, expressões próprias destes sujeitos como os congados, ou as variações dialetais, ou mesmo os movimentos sociais estariam permeados de contradições e ambiguidades. Entretanto, tal abordagem não significa apenas uma constatação de imobilismos ou sujeições de sujeitos Brasis. Ao contrário, funciona como força propositiva a favor da criação de lugares de encontros, onde potências resistentes possam ser explicitadas. Territórios de utopia feitos de transgressoras relações dialógicas. De leituras, releituras e reescritas compartilhadas do mundo, do Brasil e de si mesmo. Usos estratégicos do espaço. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |