A tecnologia informacional e o trabalho do professor de direito: o SAJ da PUC Minas de Contagem
dc.creator: Odil de Lara Pinto
dc.date.issued: 2010-01-28
dc.description.abstract: The dissertation verses on the impact of information and communicational technology, mediated by the Virtual Office (E.A) of the Judiciary Assistance Service in attending the vulnerable population of the city of Contagem. There is a concentration on the control of lawsuits, since after the "virtual" creation of the respective "clients" file, the whole process movement process of the specific case should show in the Virtual Office System. The accountability process mediated by information technology thus begins. The control of the student in supervision of his case, control of the professor over the student and at times, the control of the student over the professor, as well as the accountability of the professors by the coordination of the institution. The methodology applied was quantitative, a structured questionnaire being used followed by the required tabulation of the data obtained. At a subsequent moment of the research, there was a structured questionnaire used in an attempt to hear the subjects out, whose words were duly taped and transcribed, always insuring, due ethical confidence. All process movement should appear in the virtual system of the Virtual Office. (E.V) and, once in the system, time will be now, the time of urgency, minimal time, in temporal time. Urgency manifests itself, thus, as a perversion of time. The perversion which shows itself through the sentiment of impotence, of never being able to get away from urgency as well as the even more urgent solutions to the case to be solved, characterizing the closeness of the vicious circle to which both students and professors are tied, that is, duty, the obligation of instilling an intense rhythm of the professional teaching work of Law, as well as that of the worker in general. The presence of information technology and its mediation, by means of the Virtual Office (E.V), in the teaching work of the Law professor quashes the professionalizing technological rationality of the teaching worker permeated in the economy of time with a maximum of productivity, which is a characteristic of the capitalist mode of production. Information technology, the expression of modernity in the domain of immaterial work assists the instrumental control of the human being over objects. This control translates a power relation of the human subject over the material world which is reduced to the category of an object through human subjectivity. Herein lies the problem of the use, the mediation of information technology in the immaterial work context, since all human work consists in the manipulation of information, above all that of intellectual work, in which information simultaneously constitute the process, the matter and the result of its work. Our research confirmed that the technological rationality used in the Virtual Office contributes to the intensification of teaching work, according to subjects of research. A The pathology of time limits was manifested by juridical process limits as well as by limits assigned to the Professor to be met in the Virtual Office.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Pratica de ensino
dc.subject: Professores de direito Formação
dc.subject: Tecnologia da informação
dc.subject.other: Trabalho docente
dc.subject.other: Tecnologia
dc.subject.other: Professor de direito
dc.subject.other: Educação
dc.subject.other: Profissionalização
dc.title: A tecnologia informacional e o trabalho do professor de direito: o SAJ da PUC Minas de Contagem
dc.type: Tese de doutorado
local.contributor.advisor1Fernando Selmar Fidalgo de Oliveira
local.contributor.referee1João dos Reis Silva Junior
local.contributor.referee1Maria Auxiliadora Monteiro Oliveira
local.contributor.referee1Hormindo Pereira de Souza Junior
local.contributor.referee1Antonia Vitoria Soares Aranha
local.description.resumoA tese versa sobre o impacto da tecnologia informacional e comunicacional, mediado pelo Escritório Virtual (E.A) do Serviço de Assistência Judiciária no atendimento à população vulnerabilizada do município de Contagem. Concentra-se no controle dos processos, pois após a criação "virtual" da respectiva pasta do "cliente", toda a movimentação processual do caso em concreto deverá constar no sistema do Escritório Virtual. Inicia-se então, o processo de controle mediado pela tecnologia informacional. Controle do aluno no acompanhamento de seu processo, controle do professor sobre o aluno e, por vezes, controle do aluno sobre o professor, bem como o controle dos professores pela coordenação da instituição. A metodologia aplicada foi a quantitativa, empregando-se questionário estruturado e procedendo-se à devida tabulação dos dados obtidos. Utilizou-se, no segundo momento da pesquisa questionário estruturado visando ouvir os sujeitos, cujas falas foram devidamente gravadas e transcritas, resguardando-se sempre, o devido sigilo ético. Toda movimentação processual deve constar no sistema virtual do Escritório Virtual (E.V) e, uma vez no sistema, o tempo será agora, o tempo da urgência, o tempo mínimo, o tempo intemporal. A urgência revela-se, então, como uma perversão do tempo. Perversão que se manifesta pelo sentimento de impotência, de jamais poder afugentar-se da urgência e das soluções ainda mais urgentes ao caso a ser solucionado, caracterizando a hermeticidade do círculo vicioso a que estão fadados alunos e professores, qual seja, a do dever, da obrigação de imprimir um ritmo de intensificação do trabalhado docente profissional do direito, bem como do trabalhador em geral. Com a presença da tecnologia informacional e a mediação desta, através do Escritório Virtual (E.V), no trabalho docente do professor de direito amolga-se uma racionalidade tecnológica profissionalizante do trabalhador docente embasada na economia de tempo com a máxima produtividade, característica do modo de produção capitalista. A tecnologia informacional, expressão da modernidade no domínio do trabalho imaterial, auxilia o controle instrumental do ser humano sobre os objetos. Controle que traduz uma relação de poder do sujeito humano sobre o mundo material reduzido à categoria de objeto pela subjetividade humana. Reside, aqui, a problemática do uso, da mediação da tecnologia informacional nos contextos de trabalho imaterial, haja vista que todo trabalho humano consiste na manipulação de informações, sobretudo a do trabalho intelectual, onde as informações constituem simultaneamente o processo, a matéria e o resultado de seu trabalho. Nossa pesquisa confirmou que a racionalidade tecnológica empregada no Escritório Virtual contribui para intensificação do trabalho docente, conforme se constatou pelos sujeitos da pesquisa. A patologia dos prazos ficou manifesta tanto pelos prazos jurídicos processuais, quanto pelos prazos designados ao professor para serem cumpridos no Escritório Virtual.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG