O início da residência médica no hospital das clínicas da universidade federal de Minas Gerais
| dc.creator | Nathayl Elisa Mucci | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-11-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work proposed to rescue the beginning of medical residence at Clinical Hospital of Federal University of Minas Gerais, through interviews and documental research, based on Oral History theories. A total of 23 interviews were conducted, with 21 professors and residents of the decades from 1950 to 1970 and 2 Clinical Hospital employees from the same decades. The documental research went beyond the history of Medical Residence getting to the history of all institutions involved in this process of teaching/training (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Medical School and Clinical Hospital) and to a short sketch of historical and social context. The result of the research was the organized record of this beginning, fulfilling the gap that existed before; and providing the basis for new reflections about the Medical Residence at Clinical Hospital of Federal University of Minas Gerais | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Brasil | |
| dc.subject | Educação médica | |
| dc.subject | Internato e residência | |
| dc.subject | Hospitais universitários | |
| dc.subject | História | |
| dc.subject | Hospitais públicos | |
| dc.subject | Hospitais de ensino/história | |
| dc.subject.other | Hospital das Clínicas da UFMG | |
| dc.subject.other | História Oral | |
| dc.subject.other | Residência Médica | |
| dc.title | O início da residência médica no hospital das clínicas da universidade federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Matilde Meire Miranda Cadete | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Roberto Assis Ferreira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alexandre Rodrigues Ferreira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sergio Alexandre da Conceicao | |
| local.description.resumo | Esse trabalho buscou resgatar o início da Residência Médica no Hospital das Clínicas da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, através de entrevistas e pesquisa documental, com base nos pressupostos da História Oral. Foram realizadas 23 entrevistas, sendo 21 de professores e ou residentes das décadas de 1950,1960 e 1970; e dois servidores técnicos administrativos. A pesquisa documental se estendeu à história das instituições envolvidas nesse processo de ensino/treinamento (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Faculdade de Medicina e Hospital das Clínicas) e a breve esboço do contexto histórico-social. Ao final, obteve-se registro sistematizado desse início (que não havia anteriormente) e subsídios para novas reflexões a respeito da Residência Médica no Hospital das Clínicas | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |