A questão dos resíduos da construção civil em Catas Altas - MG
| dc.creator | Joesley Sena de Souza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-08-03 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study is to evaluate the current management of construction waste in the municipality of Catas Altas, Minas Gerais, and to discuss improvements to the Civil Construction Waste management system based on a survey on the reality of County. The research used a qualitative approach of data and information regarding the municipal solid waste management obtained in consultations with documents and information provided by municipal, state and federal public agencies; academic documents and observations verified by the author throughout the development of the research. From this work it was observed that the construction waste is dumped on sidewalks and vacant lots without segregation, collected by the City Hall and deposited in the outside boot located in the area of the controlled landfill. In view of the results obtained, some actions are suggested for the management of RCCs in order to reduce and prevent the urban impacts resulting from inadequate disposal and, consequently, to contribute to improve the visual aspect of the city, which has a huge tourist potential, avoid the proliferation of improve the quality of life of the population. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Recursos Hídricos Gerenciamento | |
| dc.subject | Residuos | |
| dc.subject | Construção civil Catas Altas(MG) | |
| dc.subject.other | Resíduos da Construção Civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Catas Altas | |
| dc.subject.other | Diagnóstico | |
| dc.title | A questão dos resíduos da construção civil em Catas Altas - MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Denise Felício Silva | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Raphael Tobias de Vasconcelos Barros | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo avaliar o atual quadro da gestão dos resíduos de construção civil no município de Catas Altas, Minas Gerais, e discutir melhorias para o sistema de gerenciamento dos Resíduos da Construção Civil (RCC) a partir do levantamento sobre a realidade do município. A pesquisa utilizou-se de uma abordagem qualitativa de dados e informações referente ao gerenciamento de resíduos sólidos urbanos do município obtidas em consultas a documentos e informações disponibilizados pelos órgãos públicos municipal, estadual, federal; documentos acadêmicos e observações constatadas pelo autor ao longo do desenvolvimento da pesquisa. A partir deste trabalho foi observado que que os resíduos de construção civil são despejados nas calçadas e terrenos baldios sem segregação, coletados pela Prefeitura Municipal e depositados em bota fora localizado na área do Aterro controlado. Diante dos resultados obtidos, algumas ações são sugeridas para a gestão dos RCC com o objetivo de reduzir e prevenir os impactos urbanos decorrentes da disposição inadequada e consequentemente contribuir para melhorar o aspecto visual da cidade, que possui um enorme potencial turístico, evitar a proliferação de doenças e melhorar a qualidade de vida da população. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |