Identificação multiobjetivo de sistemas não-lineares
| dc.creator | Erivelton Geraldo Nepomuceno | |
| dc.date.issued | 2002-06-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The system identification studies how to model and analyze the data from. In practical situations it is common to collect a limited set of data corrupted by noise and local character. In these situations, if one considers only the data collected, hardly a suitable non-linear model will be obtained. The first attempts to solve this problem using a mono-objective approach, in which the prediction error is the objective to be minimized and auxiliary information is incorporated in the form of constraint optimization techniques using mono-goal. This approach, however, puts into perspective the determination of a set of solutions within which there is a compromise between the various goals. All of these solutions is called Pareto-optimal. This paper employs multiobjective techniques in the identification of nonlinear systems and presents a systematic framework for incorporating auxiliary information. This procedure was called multiobjective identification. The representation NARMAX (AutoRegressive Nonlinear Moving Average model with exogenous input) was chosen to allow the incorporation of ancillary information, particularly concerning fixed points of curve and static. The proposed methodology was applied in the modeling of two chaotic systems (Chua's circuit and the sine map), an electric heater, a buck and a reactive compensator (TCSC the - Controlled Series Capacitor Tryristor or thyristor controlled series capacitor). The final solutions of several problems which belong to the Pareto-optimal in each case were chosen through analysis of preference a priori and a posteriori and two makers: based on a balance bias and variance and another developed in this work, based on minimum standard of objective standard. It was found that the identification of multiobjective nonlinear systems is achievable. The determination of solutions belonging to the Pareto-optimal allows the study, this set, ranging from the way the relevant properties of the models and, based on this analysis, the choice of each model better suited to the specific needs of each situation. The possibility of this analysis is the main advantage of multiobjective methodology | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia elétrica | |
| dc.subject.other | Engenharia Elétrica | |
| dc.title | Identificação multiobjetivo de sistemas não-lineares | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Luis Antonio Aguirre | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ricardo Hiroshi Caldeira Takahashi | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Luis Antonio Aguirre | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Hani Camille Yehia | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Rodney Rezende Saldanha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Cláudio garcia | |
| local.description.resumo | A identificação de sistemas estuda como modelar e analisar a partir de dados. Em situações práticas é comum coletar um conjunto limitado de dados, corrompido por ruído e de caráter local. Nessas situações, se forem considerados apenas os dados coletados, dificilmente um modelo não-linear adequado será obtido. As primeiras tentativas de resolver esse problema usam uma metodologia mono-objetivo, em que o erro de predição é objetivo a ser minimizado e a informação auxiliar é incorporada na forma, de restrição, usando técnicas de otimização mono-objetivo. Tal abordagem, contudo, não coloca em perspectiva a determinação de um conjunto de soluções dentro do qual se verifica o compromisso entre os diversos objetivos. O conjunto dessas soluções é chamado Pareto-ótimo. Este trabalho emprega técnicas multiobjetivo na identificação de sistemas não-lineares e apresenta uma estrutura sistemática de incorporação de informação auxiliar. Tal procedimento recebeu o nome de identificação multiobjetivo. A representação NARMAX (Nonlinear AutoRegressive Moving Average model with eXogenous input) foi escolhida por permitir a incorporação de informação auxiliar, particularmente a respeito de pontos fixos e da curva estática. A metodologia proposta foi aplicada na modelagem de dois sistemas caóticos (o circuito de Chua e o mapa senoidal), um aquecedor elétrico, um conversor buck e um compensador de reativos (o TCSC Tryristor Controlled Series Capacitor, ou capacitor série controlado a tiristor). As soluções finais dos diversos problemas, que pertencem ao Pareto-ótimo em cada caso, foram escolhidas através da análise de preferência a priori e a posteriori e de dois decisores: um baseado no equilíbrio de polarização e variância e outro, desenvolvido nesse trabalho, baseado na norma mínima dos objetivos normalizados. Verificou- se que a identificação multiobjetivos de sistemas não-lineares é realizável. A determinação de soluções pertencentes ao Pareto-ótimo permite o estudo, nesse conjunto, da maneira como variam propriedades relevantes dos modelos e, com base nessa análise, a escolha dos modelos identificados mais adequados às necessidades específicas de cada situação. A possibilidade dessa análise é a principal vantagem da metodologia multiobjetivo. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |