Gerenciamento de resíduos da construção civil
dc.creator: Otavio Henrique Silva
dc.date.issued: 2015-02-10
dc.description.abstract: This paper discusses the concepts of Waste Management in Construction, CONAMA, Environment and aims to search the literature and see if there is enough for such a modern and current subject material, ie, the importance of waste management and the need of companies and the government both at the state and municipal levels, meet a new law raising the issue to the level of importance in society. For this, through a literature search, we sought to conceptualize Waste Management, as well as its process, collect data regarding waste disposal in construction, introduce legislation that deals with it and how can the participation of government, society and private sector, in order to improve environmental conditions. In the current world situation where everything is disposable, generating large amount of debris that is mostly discarded erratically, damaging the environment and humans indirectly is of utmost importance to the management of waste generated; This study specifically addresses the waste generated by the building covering the waste by constructing new buildings and those generated by the demolition of buildings. This study also points out where they are discarded, and how they can be recycled for reuse later
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Meio ambiente
dc.subject: Residuos
dc.subject: Construção civil
dc.subject.other: Gestão de resíduos
dc.subject.other: Meio ambiente
dc.subject.other: Construção civil
dc.title: Gerenciamento de resíduos da construção civil
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Fernando Cesar Firpe Penna
local.description.resumoEste trabalho aborda conceitos de Gestão de Resíduos na Construção Civil, Conama, Meio Ambiente e tem como objetivo buscar na literatura e verificar se existe material suficiente para um assunto tão moderno e atual, isto é, a importância da gestão de resíduos e a necessidade das empresas e do governo tanto nas esferas estadual e municipal, se adequarem a nova lei elevando o tema ao patamar de importância na sociedade. Para isto, através de uma pesquisa bibliográfica, buscou-se conceituar Gestão de Resíduos, bem como seu processo, levantar dados referentes à destinação dos resíduos na construção civil, apresentar a legislação que trata do assunto e como pode ser a participação do governo, sociedade e iniciativa privada, no propósito de melhorar as condições ambientais. Na atual situação mundial onde tudo é descartável, gerando grande quantidade de entulho que em sua maioria é descartado de maneira irregular, prejudicando o meio ambiente e o homem indiretamente, é de extrema importância a gestão dos resíduos gerados; este estudo trata especificamente dos resíduos gerados pela Construção Civil que abrange os resíduos pela construção de novos edifícios e os gerados pela demolição de edifícios. Este estudo aponta ainda onde são descartados e como podem ser reciclados para posteriores reutilizações
local.publisher.initialsUFMG