Culturas políticas de esquerda na América Latina nos anos 1920 : revolução e libertação nacional em José Carlos Mariátegui, Haya de la Torre e Julio Antonio Mella
| dc.creator | Raphael Coelho Neto | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-01-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This essay is a brief study on the revolutionary thought of José Carlos Mariátegui, Victor Raúl Haya de la Torre and Julio Antonio Mella. In the 1920s, these three Latin American intellectuals, basing their work, in varying degrees of influence, on Marxist thought, created theories focused on providing a greater sovereignty and development for Latin America. This focus was a response to the action of the local oligarchies, which followed the imperialist interests of the capitalist powers, especially the United States. However, they disagree concerning the creation of political alliances and in relation to the character of the intended revolution. This essay aims to compare and to analyse the theoretical formulations of these intellectuals. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Mariategui, Jose Carlos,1894-1930. | |
| dc.subject | Haya de la Torre, Victor Raul, $d 1895-1975 | |
| dc.subject | Mella, Julio Antonio, 1903-1929 | |
| dc.subject | Comunismo | |
| dc.subject.other | América Latina | |
| dc.subject.other | Marxismo | |
| dc.subject.other | Mariátegui | |
| dc.subject.other | Haya de la Torre | |
| dc.subject.other | Mella | |
| dc.title | Culturas políticas de esquerda na América Latina nos anos 1920 : revolução e libertação nacional em José Carlos Mariátegui, Haya de la Torre e Julio Antonio Mella | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Adriane Aparecida Vidal Costa | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/9890139156631559 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Natally Vieira Dias | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo tem como objetivo fazer uma análise acerca do pensamento revolucionário de José Carlos Mariátegui, Victor Raúl Haya de la Torre e Julio Antonio Mella. Na década de 1920, os três intelectuais latino-americanos, tendo como base, em maior ou menor grau, o pensamento marxista, forjaram suas teorias voltadas para uma maior soberania e desenvolvimento da América Latina, em face da atuação das oligarquias locais junto aos interesses imperialistas das potências capitalistas, sobretudo dos Estados Unidos. Entretanto, eles discordaram em relação à formação das alianças políticas e quanto ao caráter da revolução pretendida. Uma análise comparativa das formulações teóricas dos intelectuais em questão será o foco deste trabalho. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE HISTÓRIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em História e Culturas Políticas |