O lazer nas aulas de Educação Física: construindo conhecimento com professores de Ensino Médio da FUNEC
dc.creator: Adriana Angélica Lobo Leite
dc.date.issued: 2017-02-17
dc.description.abstract: The object of this research are the reflections and the experiences of leisure in the classes of Physical Education of the High School in Teaching Foundation of Contagem (FUNEC). The study discourses the possibilities of leisure experiences in Physical Education classes in order to identify how it are understood, treated and developed on them. The research was produced in two moments: first an investigation of the daily life of Physical Education classes, when a qualitative descriptive approach was adopted and the combination of bibliographical and observation research; In the second moment, interventions were made with the Physical Education teachers of three FUNEC schools, occasion that made possible knowledge production and intervention on the area alternatives. Among the products of this investigation are the dissertation and three technical products: a) a document to be delivered to FUNEC's presidency; B) a research project approved for 2017 (PIBIC-Jr); C) a blog. The research had as a principle to reflect on the leisure practices in the Physical Education classes of High School and to understand the development, appropriation and transformation of school and leisure practices. The study revealed that the intercession between Physical Education and leisure might be a means to sociocultural transformation, to reflection on the type of society we want to build and to produce a greater criticality on the social dictates that are imposed by the current capitalist system. It also revealed the importance of collective teaching work and the expansion of continuing education contexts within the school. Since leisure is an important dimension of youth experiences, this work has also made visible the need for attention to the numerous young students cultural manifestations of leisure
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação fisica Estudo e ensino
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Contagem (MG) Educação
dc.subject: Lazer Estudo e ensino
dc.subject: Esportes escolares
dc.subject.other: Ensino Médio
dc.subject.other: Educação Física
dc.subject.other: Lazer
dc.title: O lazer nas aulas de Educação Física: construindo conhecimento com professores de Ensino Médio da FUNEC
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Eliene Lopes Faria
local.contributor.referee1Ailton Vitor Guimarães
local.contributor.referee1Jose Alfredo Oliveira Debortoli
local.description.resumoO objeto desta pesquisa são as reflexões e as vivências de lazer nas aulas de Educação Física do Ensino Médio na Fundação de Ensino de Contagem (FUNEC). O estudo aborda as possibilidades de vivências de lazer nas aulas de Educação Física na perspectiva de identificar como ele é compreendido, tratado e desenvolvido nessas aulas. A pesquisa foi produzida em dois momentos: primeiro uma investigação do cotidiano das aulas de Educação Física, quando foi adotada uma abordagem descritiva-qualitativa, e a combinação das pesquisas bibliográficas e observação; no segundo momento, foram feitas intervenções junto aos professores de Educação Física de três escolas da FUNEC, ocasião que possibilitou alternativas de produção de conhecimento e de intervenção na área. Entre os produtos dessa investigação, estão a dissertação e três produtos técnicos: a) um documento a ser entregue à presidência da FUNEC; b) um projeto de pesquisa do Programa de Iniciação Científica Júnior (PIBIC-Jr) aprovado para 2017; c) um blog. A pesquisa teve como princípio refletir sobre as práticas de lazer nas aulas de Educação Física do Ensino Médio e compreender o desenvolvimento, a apropriação e a transformação das práticas escolares e de lazer. O estudo revelou que a intercessão Educação Física e lazer pode ser um meio de transformação sociocultural, de reflexão sobre o tipo de sociedade que queremos construir e de produção de uma maior criticidade sobre os ditames sociais que são impostos pelo sistema capitalista vigente. Revelou, também, a importância do trabalho docente coletivo e da ampliação dos contextos de formação continuada dentro da escola. Sendo o lazer uma dimensão importante das experiências juvenis, o trabalho deu visibilidade também à necessidade de atenção às inúmeras manifestações culturais de lazer dos jovens estudantes.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG