Educação permanente em enfermagem no ambiente hospitalar
| dc.creator | Maria Auxiliadora Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The current study aimed to identify the educational actions, themes and learning assessment methods of permanent education in the hospital environment in the last 15 years. It is understood that the Permanent Health Care Education represents a change in the conception and practice of training, at incorporate the teaching to the daily at everyday health professional`s life who becomes to be the actor of the learning education process.Was used as a methodological strategy an integrative literature review, with researches in electronic media in LILACS, SciELO, MEDLINE, BDENF and reverse search data. In the total, was obtained29 articles that after being submitted to the inclusion criteria have resulted in 02 (100%) articles, both from reverse search. As a result, it was observed that the articles were mostly written by teachers (46.16%) didn`t identifying mostly the professional title (61.54%) with apredominance of female professionals (76.93%). All (100%) papers developed educational activities in the coaching format, the assessments followed traditional technicist conception with pre-and post-coaching tests and the topics discussed were fragmented with a focus onknowledge acquisition. It`s concluded that the assessment of learning is of high importance, because it allows the reorientation of the teaching-learning process provided that is inclusive and aim for reconstruction of knowledge, reflection and transformation of professional practice. Educational activities should follow the transformative and reflexive conceptions, based on the integrality and the National Policy on professional health education making possible to the health professional the construction of knowledge as from its daily practice. It`s suggested the realization of new studies adding published papers in other languages, whereas the topic in question still needs be further studied and needs publication. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Capacitação de recursos humanos em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação Continuada em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Avaliação | |
| dc.subject.other | Aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Capacitação em Serviço | |
| dc.title | Educação permanente em enfermagem no ambiente hospitalar | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Valda da Penha Caldeira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sharon Sampaio Caetano | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente estudo objetivou identificar as ações educativas, os temas e os métodos de avaliação da aprendizagem na educação permanente no ambiente hospitalar, nos últimos 15 anos. Entende-se que a Educação Permanente em Saúde representa uma mudança naconcepção e na prática das capacitações, ao incorporar o ensino ao cotidiano do profissional de saúde que passa a ser ator do processo de ensino-aprendizagem. Utilizou-se como estratégia metodológica a realização de uma revisão integrativa da literatura, com pesquisasem meio eletrônico na base de dados LILACS, SciELO, MEDLINE, BDENF e busca reversa. No total, obteve-se 29 artigos que após serem submetidos aos critérios de inclusão resultou em 02 artigos, ambos provenientes da busca reversa. Como resultado, observou-se que osartigos foram escritos majoritariamente por professores (46%) não identificando em sua maioria a titulação dos profissionais (62%) com predominância de profissionais do sexo feminino (77%). Todos os trabalhos desenvolveram as ações educativas no formato detreinamento, as avaliações seguiram a concepção tradicional e tecnicista com testes pré e póstreinamento e os temas abordados foram fragmentados com foco na aquisição de conhecimento. Conclui-se que a avaliação da aprendizagem é de grande importância, pois possibilita a reorientação do processo de ensino-aprendizagem desde que seja inclusiva e almeje a reconstrução do conhecimento, a reflexão e a transformação da prática profissional. As ações educativas devem seguir as concepções transformadoras e reflexivas, baseadas naintegralidade e na Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde possibilitando ao profissional de saúde a construção do conhecimento a partir da sua prática diária. Sugere-se a realização de novos estudos acrescentando trabalhos publicados em outras línguas, visto que atemática em questão ainda precisa ser mais estudada e carece de publicações. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |