SUSI: uma proposta de chatbot para o atendimento de usuários do Ministério da Saúde
dc.creator: Wexley Sibelson Dias
dc.date.issued: 2019-03-15
dc.description.abstract: The great demand for services and information by citizens and the limitations of Public Administration lead to new solutions to better serve the public. In this context, this work has the objective of developing a prototype virtual assistant (chatbot) for the service users of the Ministry of Health. The methodology used was based on bibliographic research, information consolidation of the service support to users of the System Electronic Information System (SEI) and the elaboration of chatbot through the Dialogflow API. As a result, we verified that it is possible to develop a chatbot for the care of users of the Ministry of Health, using simple and intuitive tools. Finally, we conclude that, based on this result, the implementation of a chatbot could positively impact on the expansion of the service provided by the Ministry of Health.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Computação
dc.subject: Chatbot
dc.subject: Recuperação da informação
dc.subject: Processamento de linguagem natural
dc.subject.other: Chatbot
dc.subject.other: Assistente virtual
dc.subject.other: Ministério da Saúde
dc.title: SUSI: uma proposta de chatbot para o atendimento de usuários do Ministério da Saúde
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Fabrício Benevenuto de Souza
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/7014991384513854
local.contributor.referee1José Nagib Cotrim Árabe
local.contributor.referee1José Marcos Silva Nogueira
local.description.resumoA grande demanda de serviços e informações pelos cidadãos e as limitações da Administração Pública ensejam novas soluções para melhor atender ao público. Nesse contexto, este trabalho tem o objetivo de desenvolver um protótipo de assistente virtual (chatbot) para o atendimento dos usuários de serviços do Ministério da Saúde. A metodologia utilizada foi baseada em pesquisa bibliográfica, consolidação de informações do suporte de atendimento aos usuários do Sistema Eletrônico de Informações (SEI) e a elaboração do chatbot, por meio da API Dialogflow. Como resultado, verificamos que é possível o desenvolvimento de um chatbot para o atendimento dos usuários do Ministério da Saúde, utilizando-se de ferramentas simples e intuitivas. Por fim, concluímos que, a partir desse resultado, a implementação de um chatbot poderá impactar, positivamente, na ampliação do atendimento dos usuários do Ministério da Saúde.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Informática