Gestão democrática na educação infantil pública: a proposta pedagógica como um princípio
| dc.creator | Cláudia Regina Mendes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The process of democratization of educational management as determined in the National Constitution of 88 and reiterated by the LDBEN 9394/96 set two principles for a democratic administration, one of which being the involvement of the educators in creating schools' pedagogical projects, and the second being the involvement of the local and academic communities in the academic board or any similar groups. It should be noted that many educational managers struggle with involving the whole institution and the community it's a part of in elaborating the pedagogical project, and therefore, implementing said democratic principles. The study sought to reveal a few of the challenges faced and the strategies adopted by the administrators of a public early childhood school in the Belo Horizonte School District in order to democratically build a pedagogical proposal, through qualitative research incorporating document analysis and interviews, aiming to help other schools too in the process. It was concluded that the challenges faced by the school were too many, but the results also pointed to a need to keep the management as is in order to establish effective partnerships between the professionals, the children, their families and the local community, so that the democratic public administration and the quality of education are effective. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão democrática | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão escolar | |
| dc.subject.other | Proposta pedagógica | |
| dc.title | Gestão democrática na educação infantil pública: a proposta pedagógica como um princípio | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ivan Beck Ckagnazaroff | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6536172803067886 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Daniel Francisco Bastos Monteiro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Neiva dos Santos Andrade | |
| local.description.resumo | A democratização da gestão educacional determinada na Constituição Federal de 88 e reafirmada na LDBEN 9394/96, estabelece dois princípios da gestão democrática, sendo um deles, a participação dos profissionais da educação na elaboração do projeto pedagógico da escola e o outro, a participação das comunidades escolar e local em conselhos escolares ou equivalentes. Observa-se, que muitos gestores escolares possuem dificuldades em envolver todo o coletivo da instituição e a sua comunidade na elaboração do projeto pedagógico e assim efetivar esse princípio democrático. O estudo buscou revelar alguns desafios enfrentados e estratégias utilizadas por gestores em uma escola pública de educação infantil da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Belo Horizonte para construir a proposta pedagógica da instituição de forma democrática, por meio de uma pesquisa qualitativa com uso de instrumentos de análise documental e de entrevistas, visando contribuir com as demais escolas nesse processo. Concluiu-se que os desafios enfrentados foram muitos, mas o caminho apontou para a necessidade de se manter a direção rumo ao estabelecimento de relações efetivas de parceria entre profissionais, crianças, famílias, comunidade local para efetivação da gestão pública democrática e da qualidade da educação | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública Municipal(EAD) |