O câncer cervico uterino e a Importância da enfermagem na sua prevenção: uma breve revisão
| dc.creator | Ronaldo Bonette Klepa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-12-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This report has been motivated by all the questions that constantly appearing on my nurse's work in support of women's health, because of the women's resistance in the examination performing preventive. The cervical's uterine cancer, if early diagnosis, have had great potential cure, and the prevention is based on information and education from peoples. the objective of this report was to conduct a brief literature review on the cervical uterine cancer and the importance of nursing in this tracking. especially in the development of educational activities to increase knowledge about the female population of cervical's cancer precursor lesions.The methodology presented in this study consisted of a narrative literature review, held in major databases: lilacs, Scielo, Medline, Bvc, Aben / Cepen Bdenf And, in addition to manuals, protocols of the ministry of health and sciense-based articles found in other sources.ot was found that the uterine cervical's cancer is a disease of slow and progressive with defined steps which makes early diagnosis, timely treatment and, in most situations, the proper cure. The contemporary nursing is increasingly covering theoretical and practical knowledge on the prevention of this cancer, this knowledge, based on a scientific rigor and differentiated work through educational activities. we conclude that it is fundamental nursing activities in health education for women to have their injuries diagnostic and treated early. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção Básica em Saúde da Família | |
| dc.title | O câncer cervico uterino e a Importância da enfermagem na sua prevenção: uma breve revisão | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Suelene Coelho | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Tereza do Amaral | |
| local.description.resumo | O objetivo deste estudo foi realizar uma breve revisão bibliográfica sobre o câncer do colo cérvico uterino e a importância da enfermagem, no sentido de aumentar o conhecimento da população feminina a respeito das lesões precursoras deste tipo de câncer. A metodologia apresentada neste trabalho consistiu de uma revisão bibliográfica narrativa, realizada nos principais bancos de dados: LILACS, SCIELO, MEDLINE, BVS, ABEn/CEPEn e BDENF, além de manuais, protocolos do Ministério da Saúde e artigos com embasamento científico encontrados em outras fontes. A enfermagem contemporânea vem abrangendo cada vez mais conhecimento teóricoprático sobre a prevenção do câncer cérvico-uterino, conhecimento este, pautado em um rigor científico e um trabalho diferenciado por meio de ações educativas. O câncer uterino é uma doença de evolução lenta e progressiva com etapas definitivas, possibilitando um diagnóstico precoce, tratamento oportuno e, na maioria das situações, a própria cura. Concluímos, desse modo, que é fundamental a atuação da enfermagem na educação em saúde para que as mulheres possam ter suas lesões diagnosticas e tratadas precocemente. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |