Proposta de formulário para avaliação da fragilidade do idoso
| dc.creator | Henrique de Martins e Barros | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-02-03 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work is dedicated to the construction of an instrument which enables the evaluation and classification of elderly frail and can be applied by the Community Health Agent. Is justified by the need to increase this categorization and just not dicotomização between fragility and "fragility". To this end, he has been trying, to create an instrument of situational diagnosis of Elderly individuals within the coverage area of a family health Team from the city of Belo Horizonte, from relevant literature review in LILACS, SciELO site, and programs of the Ministry of health and the Municipal City Hall of Belo Horizonte, with the keywords: elderly, fragility and leaderboard. Later, it was the training of Agents for the purposes of the instrument. From the data collected, it is believed that one can better sort the fragility of the elderly and better stratify the risks to their health and, therefore, best program for lifelong health actions. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Idoso | |
| dc.subject.other | Classificação | |
| dc.subject.other | Fragilizado | |
| dc.title | Proposta de formulário para avaliação da fragilidade do idoso | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Flávia Sampaio Latini Velasquez | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eulita Maria Barcelos | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho dedica-se à construção de um instrumento que permita a avaliação e classificação do idoso frágil, podendo ser aplicado pelo Agente Comunitário de Saúde. Justifica-se pela necessidade de se incrementar esta categorização e não apenas a dicotomização entre fragilidade e não fragilidade. Para tanto, buscou-se, criar um instrumento de diagnóstico situacional de indivíduos Idosos dentro da área de abrangência de uma Equipe de Saúde da Família do município de Belo Horizonte, a partir de revisão bibliográfica pertinente na base de dados LILACS, no site do SciELO, e programas do Ministério da Saúde e da Prefeitura Municipal de Belo Horizonte, com os descritores: idoso, fragilidade e classificação. Posteriormente, fez-se o treinamento dos Agentes para aplicação do instrumento. A partir dos dados coletados, acredita-se que se pode melhor classificar a fragilidade do idoso e melhor estratificar riscos à sua saúde e, portanto, melhor programar as ações em saúde para o longevo. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |