Saúde mental e sistema socioeducativo: um trabalho tecido por muitos
| dc.creator | Bianca Ferreira Rocha | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The socio-educational system used in its practice the Unified Health System (SUS), according to the Child and Adolescent Statute (ECA) and the National System of Socio-Educative Assistance (SINASE). In order to functionand nourish health integrality, the Socio-Educational Policy proposes to articulate socio-educational measures with the health network in order to ensure health promotion, educational actions and practice in health and healthcare actions in case of some health worsening. In this context, it is still required to consider compliance with the measure and all the axes it proposes, as well as the response condition given by the adolescent in need of mental health care, in view of their singularity of compliance. Thus, the present research aims to investigate whether the ability to comply with a socioeducative measure of hospitalization is evaluated in the work developed by the socioeducative system with adolescents with mental disorder. And what is the understanding and speech about health practice and, more specifically, mental health, that pervades work in the socio-educational system? Faced with this question, a qualitative research was carried out through semi-structured interviews with employees of the managerial nucleus of the Sub-secretariat of Socioeducational Assistance (SUASE), directors of socio-educational units, technicians from different areas of socio-educational units and socio-educational agents. In addition, different documents were used to elucidate the relationship of health practices, such as the policies and methodologies built by the socio-educational system, as well as the medical records of adolescents, and this material is analyzed through content analysis. It was noticed that the diagnosis is an important factor for the work conduction with the adolescents and for the capacity evaluation to comply with the measure. The compliance of the socio-educational measure is marked by a circuit of sanctions, by the referral to the health network and by the exaltation of the use of the medication. Finally, it was noticed that the accountabilityis considered in the socio-educational work with the adolescent with mental disorder, because the capacity of compliance of the measure is evaluated to continuing the work. It was concluded that accountability is a factor considered in the follow-up of adolescents with mental health, since their responsiveness is always evaluated. However, we must advance in the understanding of mental health and in the daily work with adolescents to develop a work that builds more socio-educational and less sanction inginterventions. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Serviços de saúde para adolescentes | |
| dc.subject | Adolescentes Cuidados médicos | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde mental | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistema socioeducativo | |
| dc.title | Saúde mental e sistema socioeducativo: um trabalho tecido por muitos | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ana Maria Costa da Silva Lopes | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Cristiane de Freitas Cunha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Flaviana Mara da Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | O sistema socioeducativo utiliza em sua prática o SUS Sistema Único de Saúde , conforme prevê o ECA Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente e o SINASE Sistema Nacional de Atendimento Socioeducativo. Para trabalhar e fomentar a integralidade em saúde a Política Socioeducativa propõe que as medidas socioeducativas se articulem com a rede de saúde para a garantia da promoção da saúde, ações e prática educativa em saúde e ações de assistência em saúde frente a algum agravo em saúde. Nesse contexto há ainda que se considerar o cumprimento da medida e todos os eixos que ela propõe, bem como a condição de resposta dada pelo adolescente que precisa de um cuidado de saúde mental, tendo em vista a sua singularidade de cumprimento. Nesse sentido a presente pesquisa tem o objetivo de investigar se no trabalho desenvolvido no sistema socioeducativo com adolescentes com transtorno mental é avaliada a capacidade de cumprimento de medida socioeducativa de internação. E qual o entendimento e o discurso sobre a prática em saúde e, mais especificamente em saúde mental, que perpassa o trabalho no sistema socioeducativo? Frente a essa questão realizou-se uma pesquisa de base qualitativa com a utilização de entrevistas semi-estruturadas com servidores do núcleo gerencial da SUASE Subsecretaria de Atendimento Socioeducativo , diretores das unidades socioeducativas, técnicos de diferentes áreas das unidades socioeducativas e agentes socioeducativos. Além disso, utilizou-se diferentes documentos para elucidar a relação das práticas de saúde, como as políticas e metodologias construídas pelo sistema socioeducativo, bem como os prontuários dos adolescentes, sendo este material analisado através da análise de conteúdo. Percebeu-se que o diagnóstico é um fator importante para a condução do trabalho com os adolescentes e para a avaliação da capacidade de cumprimento da medida. O cumprimento da medida socioeducativa é marcado por um circuito de sanções, encaminhamento para a rede de saúde e pela exaltação do uso da medicação. Por fim, percebeu-se que a responsabilização é considerada no trabalho socioeducativo com o adolescente com transtorno mental, pois a capacidade de cumprimento da medida é avaliada para a continuidade do trabalho. Concluiu-se que a responsabilização é um fator considerado no acompanhamento dos adolescentes com quadro de saúde mental, uma vez que a capacidade de resposta deste é sempre avaliada. No entanto, há que se avançar no entendimento sobre a saúde mental e no trabalho cotidiano com os adolescentes para a realização de um trabalho que construa intervenções mais socioeducativas e menos sancionatórias. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |