Ginástica escolar: situação atual, avanços e necessidades futuras
| dc.creator | Jéssica Versiane Martins | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The School Physical Education is of great importance for the growth and development of students. The diversity of content taught by the Physical Education teachers, gives students the knowledge of numerous sports modalities and especially the importance and value of this discipline. Unfortunately, the lack of interest of Physical Education teachers themselves in planning and delivering classes, many teachers prefer to leave students with only ball activities or even "free classes", do not exploit students' ability to learn. As for example, Gymnastics, content in Physical Education classes, providing students to practice this mode so rich that enables it to multiplicity of body experiences extremely important for the overall development of the individual. The objective of the present study was to verify the current situation, advances and future needs in school gymnastics. The methodology was based on a qualitative study in a descriptive analysis, its sample was with 87 physical education teachers of both sexes, belonging to the faculty of private schools, the state and the prefecture of Minas Gerais. From the analysis of the questionnaire with semi-open, closed and closed questions, a content analysis was performed. In the results found, teachers still create barriers in administering the content "Gymnastics" in their classes. Barriers such as lack of space, materials, proper planning and mastery of classes in their specific content. It was also possible to verify a correspondence in the choice of the "sports" content taught in Physical Education classes in relation to the future perspectives for Gymnastics classes, it was pointed out a greater demand in the highest quality of the classes and to ensure adequate spaces for Gymnastics classes. The present study aimed to collect essential elements of current schooling, whose discussions exist and are necessary for the continuity of future research, as well as providing, for the domain of practice, reflections, references on pedagogical doing in the conditions of actual teaching practice | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Ginástica | |
| dc.subject | Educação física Estudo e ensino | |
| dc.subject.other | Ginástica artística | |
| dc.subject.other | Ginástica | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação física escolar | |
| dc.title | Ginástica escolar: situação atual, avanços e necessidades futuras | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ivana Montandon Soares Aleixo | |
| local.description.resumo | A Educação Física escolar é de grande importância para o crescimento e desenvolvimento dos alunos. A diversidade de conteúdos ministrados pelos professores de Educação Física, proporciona aos alunos o conhecimento de inúmeras modalidades esportivas e principalmente a importância e a valorização dessa disciplina. Infelizmente, atualmente é notório o desinteresse dos próprios professores de Educação Física em planejar e ministrar as aulas, inúmeros professores preferem deixar os alunos apenas com atividades de bola ou até mesmo aulas livres, não exploram a capacidade dos alunos de aprenderem. Como por exemplo, a Ginástica, conteúdo nas aulas de Educação Física, proporcionando aos alunos a praticarem essa modalidade tão rica que a habilita para a multiplicidade de experiências corporais extremamente importantes para o desenvolvimento global do indivíduo. O objetivo do presente estudo foi verificar a situação atual, avanços e necessidades futuras na ginástica escolar. A metodologia pautou-se em um estudo qualitativo em uma análise descritiva, sua amostra foi com 87 professores de educação física de ambos os sexos, pertencentes ao corpo docente de escolas particulares, do estado e da prefeitura de Minas Gerais. A partir da análise do questionário com perguntas semiabertas, abertas e fechadas foi realizada uma análise dos conteúdos. Nos resultados encontrados, professores ainda criam barreiras em ministrarem o conteúdo Ginástica em suas aulas. Barreiras estas como a falta de espaço, materiais, do planejamento adequado e do domínio das aulas em seu conteúdo específico. Também foi possível verificarmos uma correspondência na escolha do conteúdo esportes ministrados nas aulas de Educação Física em relação às perspectivas futuras para as aulas de Ginástica, foi apontado uma procura maior na maior qualidade das aulas e fazer garantir espaços adequados para as aulas de Ginásticas. O presente estudo pretendeu recolher elementos essenciais da atualidade escolar, cuja discussões existem e são necessárias para a continuidade da investigação futura, como também, fornecer para o domínio da prática reflexões, referenciais sobre o fazer pedagógico nas condições de prática de ensino real | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |