Contribuição do enfermeiro no Cuidado Paliativo Domiciliar
| dc.creator | Sara Jane Gisbel Natasha dos Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-04-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Objective: To identify the nurse's contribution to home palliative care. Method: An integrative literature review was carried out by consulting the LILACS, SciElo and MEDLINE databases. Studies published in English and Portuguese between 2014 and 2019 were included. Results: 7 articles were analyzed that could identify the relevance of the nurse's work in the context of home palliative care, which allowed the construction of the following thematic categories: “Decision making Home Nursing ”; “Palliative care in the professional categories”; “Home Nursing deserving care”; “Nursing skills in palliative care”; and “Interpersonal interaction of nursing in home care”. Conclusion: Home nursing care is mediated by procedures and techniques that address care plans, in addition to important links established with patients and family members. Home palliative nursing requires specific training, so that each professional can respond positively to the needs of each patient. Keywords: 1. Nursing. 2. Home care. 3. Palliative care. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Serviços de Assistência Domicilia | |
| dc.subject | Cuidados Paliativos | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Cuidado domiciliar | |
| dc.subject.other | Cuidados paliativos | |
| dc.title | Contribuição do enfermeiro no Cuidado Paliativo Domiciliar | |
| dc.title.alternative | Nurse's contribution to Home Palliative Care | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Selme Silqueira de Matos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6412527855867020 | |
| local.description.resumo | Objetivo: Identificar a contribuição do enfermeiro no cuidado paliativo domiciliar. Método: Realizou-se uma revisão integrativa da literatura por meio de consulta às bases de dados LILACS, SciElo e MEDLINE. Foram incluídos estudos publicados em inglês e português, no período entre 2014 a 2019. Resultados: Foram analisados 7 artigos que puderam identificar a relevância do trabalho do enfermeiro no contexto dos cuidados paliativos domiciliares, que permitiram construir as seguintes categorias temáticas: “Tomada de decisão da Enfermagem Domiciliar”; “Cuidados paliativos nas categorias profissionais”; “A Enfermagem Domiciliar merecedora de cuidados”; “Competências da Enfermagem em cuidados paliativos”; e “Interação interpessoal da enfermagem nos cuidados domiciliares”. Conclusão: A assistência domiciliar da enfermagem é mediada por procedimentos e técnicas que abordam planos de cuidados, além de importantes vínculos estabelecidos com os pacientes e familiares. A Enfermagem paliativa domiciliar requer uma formação específica, de forma que cada profissional possa responder positivamente às necessidades de cada paciente. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Estratégia do Cuidar em Enfermagem |