A contribuição das práticas educativas na promoção da saúde
dc.creator: Anamaria Silva Costa de Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-15
dc.description.abstract: The relationship between health and education has been gradually strengthened in view of promoting health to quality of life. Given this dual health-education the subjects placed in their cultural and social world are instigated, according to their means, to educational practices in order to improve their knowledge and condition yourselves to changes in lifestyle aimed at quality. Therefore, the objective of this study is to investigate the contribution of educational practices for health promotion. Besides searching the published literature the educational practices commonly used in health and education services. The study was conducted by integrative review by being a method that provides the knowledge synthesis and applicability of the incorporation of significant practical results. The proposed paper searched in the selected articles scientific evidences to indicate that the educational practices in health education promote health and generate the quality of life. The databases used were LILACS , MEDLINE , and CidSAúde BDENF using the keywords: Health education , educational practice , health promotion. For the result, 17items were considered at first answered the search criteria. It was represented by the table (1) the 17 articles found, and table (2) only those articles that represented some kind of educational practice in health or education services. It was considered in this study that the educational practices performed by health and education services partial and initial attend to the principles of health promotion. It is recommended more studies and research focused on this area of educational practices inhealth promotion. Besides the implementation of new courses and curriculum models in academic teaching, devoted to the teaching of health education.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Educação em enfermagem
dc.subject: Capacitação profissional
dc.subject.other: Prática educativa
dc.subject.other: Educação em saúde
dc.subject.other: Promoção da saúde
dc.title: A contribuição das práticas educativas na promoção da saúde
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Amanda Marcia dos Santos Reinaldo
local.contributor.referee1Celia Maria de Oliveira
local.description.resumoA relação entre saúde e educação tem sido fortificada gradativamente na perspectiva de promover a saúde para qualidade de vida da população. Diante desse binômio saúdeeducação, os sujeitos inseridos em seu universo cultural e social são instigados, de acordo com suas possibilidades, às práticas educativas no intuito de aprimorarem seu conhecimento e condicionar-se às mudanças no estilo de vida, visando à qualidade. Desta forma, o objetivo deste estudo é o de investigar a contribuição das práticas educativas para promoção da saúde. Além de buscar na literatura publicada as práticas educativas comumente utilizadas nos serviços de saúde e educação. O estudo foi realizado pela revisão integrativa por ser um método que proporciona a síntesede conhecimento e a incorporação da aplicabilidade de resultados significativos na prática. O proposto trabalho buscou nos artigos selecionados evidências científicas que indicam que as práticas educativas na educação em saúde, promovem a saúde e geram a qualidade de vida. As bases de dados utilizadas foram a LILACS, MEDLINE, CidSaúde e BDENF, utilizando os descritores: Educação em saúde, prática educativa, promoção da saúde. Para o resultado,foi considerado 17 artigos que, a princípio, respondiam aos critérios da pesquisa. Foi representado por tabela (1) os 17 artigos encontrados e tabela (2) somente os artigos que representavam algum tipo de prática educativa em serviços de saúde ou de educação. Considera-se com esse estudo que as práticas educativas realizadas pelos serviços de saúde e de educação, atendem de forma parcial aos princípios da promoção de saúde. Requer mais estudos e pesquisas voltadas para essa área de práticas educativas na promoção da saúde. Além da implantação de novas disciplinas e modelos curriculares no ensino acadêmico.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG