Gestão de resíduos da construção civil nas dez maiores cidades do Brasil
| dc.creator | Danielle Pereira de Lacerda | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-02-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Responsible for a significant portion of the total mass of solid urban waste, civil construction is a sector with great impact on the Brazilian economic scenario, as well as being responsible for the consumption of the largest volume of natural resources on the planet. This paper aims to critically analyze the municipal environmental legislation of the ten largest cities in Brazil and how they have dealt with the issue of waste management in construction. For this purpose, a bibliographical research was used, a study of the management of civil construction waste in the legislation of the ten largest cities in Brazil, and a criticism of this legislation, as well as a proposal for improvement / alteration if necessary. An important step in this subject has already been given by the government, with Resolution No. 307/2002 of CONAMA, which demonstrates some concern with the matter, since it aims at a correct waste management. The analysis has shown that despite this Resolution and other legislations on the subject are federal, not all ten major cities have implemented them, which shows that much remains to be done. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Construção civil | |
| dc.subject | Gestão de resíduos sólidos da construção civil | |
| dc.subject | Legislação - Brasil | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão de resíduos da construção civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Legislação | |
| dc.subject.other | Resolução nº307 | |
| dc.title | Gestão de resíduos da construção civil nas dez maiores cidades do Brasil | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | White José dos Santos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6929801431620076 | |
| local.description.resumo | Responsável por uma parcela significativa da massa total dos resíduos sólidos urbanos, a construção civil é um setor com grande impacto no cenário econômico brasileiro além de também ser responsável pelo consumo do maior volume de recursos naturais do planeta. Este trabalho tem por objetivo analisar, de forma crítica, a legislação municipal ambiental das dez maiores cidades do Brasil e como elas tem tratado a temática de gestão de resíduos da construção civil. Para isso, utilizou-se de pesquisa bibliográfica, estudo da gestão de resíduos da construção civil na legislação das dez maiores cidades do Brasil, e crítica acerca dessa legislação, além de uma proposta de melhora/alteração da mesma, caso necessário. Um importante passo nessa temática já foi dado pelo poder público, com a Resolução nº 307/2002 do CONAMA, o que demonstra preocupação com o assunto, pois visa uma correta gestão dos resíduos. A análise demonstrou, que apesar dessa Resolução e além dela outras legislações acerca do tema serem de caráter federal, nem todas as dez maiores cidades têm as implementado, o que demonstra que ainda há muito a ser feito. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENG - DEPARTAMENTO DE ENGENHARIA MATERIAIS E DA CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Produção e Gestão do Ambiente Construído |