Indústria 4.0 e recursos humanos: superestimando a tecnologia e subestimando os recursos humanos
dc.creator: Paula Sylvia Ridolfi Aguiar Carrara
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-07
dc.description.abstract: This research presents topics regarding human resources that have emerged in the context of national and international scientific production on Industry 4.0. The search, selection, collection and classification of scientific articles were based on the Methodi Ordinatio and the analysis was performed using the bibliometric method of co-occurrences. The search itself was developed on the Web of Science Core Collection and the bibliometric analysis used the VOSviewer software. The 3,413 selected articles on Industry 4.0 were classified into 5 clusters: 1) macro overview; 2) technical and organizational factors; 3) structure; 4) big data and analytics; 5) technological integration challenges. Regarding human resources, 101 articles with the most frequent topics were reviewed, generating a co-occurrence map containing 38 keywords, 401 links and 4 clusters: 1) future of work and the dynamics of change in HR; 2) organizational support, development of skills and overcoming barriers; 3) the relation between HR, technological advances, intellectual capital, innovation, creativity and organizational performance; 4) underlying managerial challenges. The study is original for providing an overview of human resources when adopting Industry 4.0, covering the main areas in a single research, which might serve as a guide for future investigations. From a pragmatic approach, it might be useful when addressing the opportunities and challenges of human resource management and supporting the digital transition of organizations. The research found that virtually all human resource management processes, as well as human behavior in organizations and work relations, have been studied, but in a inferior number compared to studies related to technical and technological aspects. Evidence is that interest in the human factor in the context of Industry 4.0 has grown over the years.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Recursos humanos na indústria
dc.subject: Indústria
dc.subject: Administração
dc.subject.other: Indústria 4.0
dc.subject.other: Recursos humanos
dc.subject.other: Análise bibliométrica
dc.title: Indústria 4.0 e recursos humanos: superestimando a tecnologia e subestimando os recursos humanos
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Ana Paula Paes de Paula
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/4117542128793688
local.contributor.referee1Kely César Martins de Paiva
local.contributor.referee1Anderson de Souza Sant'Anna
local.description.resumoEsta pesquisa apresenta os temas relacionados a recursos humanos que têm emergido no contexto da produção científica nacional e internacional sobre a Indústria 4.0. A busca, a seleção, a coleta e a classificação dos artigos científicos foram baseadas no Methodi Ordinatio, e a análise foi feita pelo método bibliométrico de coocorrências, tendo sido a busca empreendida na coleção principal da Web of Science e a análise bibliométrica, utilizando o software VOSviewer. Os 3.413 artigos selecionados sobre Indústria 4.0 foram agrupados em 5 clusters: 1) visão macro; 2) fatores técnicos e organizacionais; 3) estrutura; 4) big data e analytics; e 5) desafios de integração tecnológica. No que se refere a recursos humanos, foram revisados 101 artigos com os temas mais frequentes, gerando um mapa de coocorrências com 38 palavras-chave, 401 links e 4 clusters: 1) futuro do trabalho e a dinâmica de mudança em RH; 2) suporte organizacional, desenvolvimento de habilidades e superação de barreiras; 3) relação entre RH, avanços tecnológicos, capital intelectual, inovação, criatividade e desempenho organizacional; e 4) desafios gerenciais subjacentes. O estudo é original por fornecer uma visão geral de recursos humanos face à adoção da Indústria 4.0, abrangendo as principais áreas em um único documento, o que pode servir de guia para futuras pesquisas. Do ponto de vista prático, pode ser útil ao abordar as oportunidades e os desafios da gestão de recursos humanos e apoiar a transição digital das organizações. A pesquisa concluiu que praticamente todos os processos da gestão de recursos humanos, bem como o comportamento humano nas organizações e as relações de trabalho, têm sido estudados, mas em volume inferior aos estudos ligados aos aspectos técnicos e tecnológicos. Uma evidência é que o interesse pelos fatores humanos no contexto da Indústria 4.0 tem crescido ao longo dos anos.
local.identifier.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-8202-5046
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentFACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programPrograma de Pós-Graduação em Administração