Acolhimento: uma revisão da literatura
dc.creator: Monica Lopes Ferreira
dc.date.issued: 2010-02-06
dc.description.abstract: The host came supposed to structure the service, that is still a centralized medical one. Its intended, with the implantation to cut out or decrease the waiting lines and the everincreasing pent-up demand, and then improve the satisfaction of the user and the health team. Hosting is making an intelligent listening to the user, offering some care, respect, and specially a resolution of their problems. The host is not a waiting room, a reception, its the act of listening to the patient, answering his/her questions, supporting him/her at all points of attention. The access to the Basic Unit of Health (Unidade Básica de Saúde UBS) is fundamental. Without access there is no hosting. The state is supposed to ensure to the user an easy access to the Health Units, safely and comfortably to all, as well as skilled workers and advanced technology. The professional must be valued in this function of hosting the user through professional recognition, training and better salaries, once the hosting generates professional wasting and fatigue throughout the whole day-by-day work.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúde
dc.subject.other: Acesso
dc.subject.other: Integralidade
dc.subject.other: Classificação de risco
dc.subject.other: Acolhimento
dc.subject.other: Vínculo
dc.title: Acolhimento: uma revisão da literatura
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Maria Teresa Marques Amaral
local.description.resumoO acolhimento veio para estruturar o serviço, que ainda é médico centralista. Pretende-se com a implantação do acolhimento eliminar ou diminuir as filas de espera e a demanda reprimida sempre crescente, e com isso melhorar a satisfação dos usuários e da equipe de saúde. Acolher é fazer uma escuta inteligente ao usuário, oferecer cuidado, respeito, e principalmente a resolução dos seus problemas. O acolhimento não é uma sala de espera, uma recepção, é a atitude de ouvir o paciente, responder seus questionamentos, ajudá-lo em todos os pontos de atenção. O acesso à Unidade Básica de Saúde é fundamental. Sem acesso não há acolhimento. O Estado deve garantir ao usuário o fácil acesso às unidades de saúde, com segurança e conforto a todos, bem como trabalhadores capacitados e tecnologia avançada. O profissional deve ser valorizado nessa função de acolher o usuário através de reconhecimento profissional, capacitação e melhores salários, uma vez que acolher gera desgaste e cansaço profissional ao longo do dia-a-dia de trabalho.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG