O grande desafio : escola em tempo integral
| dc.creator | Nilson Alves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to demonstrate that the school working in full time can make possible to a pupil participant a better school profit and, that the activities developed in the program could contribute to his social and human development. The evaluation of this program will allow important conclusions on the most spacious social results of investment in education, looking also for the theoretical knowledge about the pedagogy, trying to check the whole period of functioning of the program in the school in inquiry, in order to substantiate the work. In this study we will do a work of field that will be composed of: you visit á school inserted in the program (“Escola Estadual Professor Batista Santiago”) to check the results referring to the school profit of the pupils. The second phase of the work will be going to prepare questionnaire what they will be answered by teachers, directors, officials and pupils' parents. These questionnaires will have the finality to check informations on the daily life of the school, the relation of pupils and teachers, and the reflex of the program in the familiar environment. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação | |
| dc.subject.other | Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Tempo Integral | |
| dc.subject.other | Aprendizagem | |
| dc.title | O grande desafio : escola em tempo integral | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Eduardo Meira Zauli | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6123366672262095 | |
| local.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho é demonstrar que a escola funcionando em tempo integral pode possibilitar ao aluno participante um melhor rendimento escolar e, que as atividades desenvolvidas no programa possam contribuir para o seu desenvolvimento social e humano. A avaliação deste programa permitirá conclusões importantes sobre os resultados sociais mais amplos de investimento em educação, buscando também o conhecimento teórico acerca da pedagogia, procurando verificar todo o período de funcionamento do programa na escola em pesquisa, a fim de fundamentar o trabalho. Neste estudo faremos um trabalho de campo que será composto de: visitas á escola inserida no programa (Escola Estadual Professor Batista Santiago) para verificar os resultados, referentes ao rendimento escolar dos alunos. A segunda fase do trabalho irá elaborar questionário que serão respondidos por professores, diretores, funcionários e pais de alunos. Estes questionários terão a finalidade de verificar informações sobre o cotidiano da escola, a relação de alunos e professores, e o reflexo do programa no ambiente familiar. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIA POLÍTICA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Políticas Públicas |