Imunização na Atenção Básica: proposta de um plano de intervenção
| dc.creator | Cíntia da Conceição Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-06-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Vaccination is characterized by a simple action and great effectiveness in the prevention of vaccine-preventable diseases being one of the leading health promotion actions inserted in the context of primary health care. Given this, this work aimed to perform an intervention proposal aiming at training and updating of knowledge regarding immunization of health professionals working in the family health strategy. Reborn in the municipality of Diamantina-MG in 2013. For this, we conducted a survey of information through the search of scientific articles, manuals and protocols on the subject with subsequent creation of a manual of vaccine and room staff training based on the same. In this way, the update of knowledge on immunization for the family health strategy staff is necessary, mainly due to the various changes that have been happening over the years in the children's vaccination calendar always with the insertion of new vaccines which generate questions for professionals who work in these units. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Processo de trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Vacinação | |
| dc.subject.other | Imunização | |
| dc.title | Imunização na Atenção Básica: proposta de um plano de intervenção | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Alisson Araujo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Elaine Alvarenga de Almeida Carvalho | |
| local.description.resumo | A vacinação caracteriza-se por uma ação simples e de grande eficácia na prevenção de doenças imunopreveníveis sendo uma das principais ações de promoção da saúde inserida no contexto da atenção básica. Diante disso, este trabalho teve como objetivo realizar uma proposta de intervenção visando à capacitação e atualização dos conhecimentos sobre imunização dos profissionais de saúde que atuam na Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) Renascer no município de Diamantina-MG em 2013. Para isso, foi realizado um levantamento de informações através da busca de artigos científicos, manuais e protocolos sobre o tema com posterior criação de um manual de sala de vacina e o treinamento da equipe baseado no mesmo. Dessa forma, a atualização dos conhecimentos sobre imunização pela equipe da ESF faz-se necessária, principalmente devido às várias mudanças que vêm acontecendo no decorrer dos anos no calendário de vacinação infantil sempre com a inserção de novas vacinas que geram dúvidas para os profissionais que atuam nestas unidades. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |