Avaliação na educação física escolar: do mergulho à intervenção
| dc.creator | Wagner dos Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2005-03-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study aimed at characterizing, calling in question and intervening in the pedagogical practice used by a Physical Education teacher, specially in the evaluated practice, wanting to indicate new looks and perspectives. A municipal school from Vitória was the research locus, because it presented a net curriculum proposal and also for its work with a favoring perspective of evaluation. The practice was taken as referential standard that guides the research; this practice is understood as theory in movement locus. To reach its goal we used the following data collect instruments: document analysis, semi structure interview, focal group, participant observation, photographic registry and field diary. Following all the senses, the research was divided in two moments: a) Methodological-theoretical referential: deciphering the investigative parchment; b) The exploratory immersion: the pedagogical school proposal and its materiality in the every day life; c) School evaluation and evaluation in the school; immersing in the pedagogical practice of the physical Education teacher; d) The study necessity to be amplified; from the immersion to intervention. The preliminary results made evident the implementation of the school pedagogical proposal is born from experiences lived by school practitioner since the year when it became municipal, searching for solving every day life problems. About the evaluated process, an important progress was found specially referring to the use of self- evaluation criteria and the written evaluation review, seen as diagnostic element of learning. The results found in these phases indicate that teacher pedagogical practice, as well as the school pedagogical proposal was in building/consolidation process and in that moment, it would be necessary to advance from an exploratory immersion to an intervention. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | |
| dc.subject | Currículos | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Professores Formação | |
| dc.subject | Cotidiano escolar | |
| dc.subject | Avaliação educacional | |
| dc.subject | Educação física | |
| dc.subject.other | Cotidiano | |
| dc.subject.other | Avaliação | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação Física | |
| dc.title | Avaliação na educação física escolar: do mergulho à intervenção | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Pura Lucia Oliver Martins | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Amarilio Ferreira Neto | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria de Lourdes Rocha de Lima | |
| local.description.resumo | O estudo objetivou caracterizar, problematizar e intervir na prática pedagógica adotada por uma professora de Educação Física, especialmente na prática avaliativa, com o intuito de indicar novos olhares e novas perspectivas. Teve como locus da pesquisa uma escola da rede municipal de Vitória, por apresentar uma proposta curricular em rede e por trabalhar com uma perspectiva progressista de avaliação. A prática foi tomada como o critério referencial norteador da pesquisa, prática esta, entendida como locus de teoria em movimento. Para atingir o objetivo proposto, utilizamos os seguintes instrumentos de coleta de dados: análise documental, entrevista semi-estruturada, grupo focal, observação participante, registros fotográficos e diário de campo. Nesse sentido, a pesquisa foi dividida em quatro momentos: a) Referencial teórico-metodológico: decifrando o pergaminho investigativo; b) O mergulho exploratório: a proposta pedagógica da escola e sua materialidade no cotidiano; c) Avaliação da escola e a avaliação na escola: mergulhando na prática pedagógica da professora de educação física; d) A necessidade de ampliação do estudo: do mergulho à intervenção. Os resultados preliminares evidenciaram que a implementação da proposta pedagógica da escola nasceu das experiências vivenciadas pelos praticantes escolares desde o ano de sua municipalização, buscando solucionar os problemas cotidianos. Quanto ao processo avaliativo, encontramos um avanço significativo principalmente no que se refere ao uso da auto-avaliação criterial e da revisão da avaliação escrita, entendida como elemento diagnóstico de aprendizagem. Os achados dessas fases indicaram que a prática pedagógica da professora, assim como a proposta pedagógica da escola, estava em processo de construção/consolidação e que, naquele momento, seria necessário avançar de um mergulho exploratório à intervenção. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |