O Cartão Nacional de Saúde e os benefícios no Programa Saúde na Escola, Município de Entre Folhas Minas Gerais
| dc.creator | Amanda Costa Batista | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-04-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Cartão Nacional de Saúde (CNS) or National Health Card has aclose relationship with the assessment of students held at the Programa Saúde na Escola (PSE) or School Health Program, being necessary for validation of their actions.There is high prevalence of assessed students who lack the CNS, which causes various program actionsbecome invalid, because they lack the essential information to feed the system.OBJECTIVE: Increase the number of students served in PSE belonging to the schoolsregistered in the city of Entre Folhas/ Minas Gerais, demonstrating the importance andbenefits of owning the CNS in PSE for both the municipality as those covered children. METHODS: This is an intervention project, based on the Strategic Planning Situcional. Aliterature review was performed within the last 10 years, in the databases Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), Latin American and Caribbean Health Sciences (LILACS), Nursing Database (BDENF) editions of the Ministry of Health and others. RESULTS: From the studyit was possible to identify the factors that influenced the non-realization of actions of the program due to the absence of CNS, being proposed strategic actions to overcome the problem situation found in order to carry out the expansion of the number of students registered in the Sistema Único de Sáude (SUS) or National Health System, requesting parents and / or guardians to send proper documentation for registration and checking of cards. CONCLUSION: It is expected that with this study can increase the sharing of information to employees about the need to use the identification number of the students because their absence came to undermine the integration of data from the previous period. It was noted that through the actions of creating and updating the CNS, it became possible to ensure the effective participation of all students in the actions, and create accountability and citizenship in order to ensure compliance not only in PSE, but in all and any sphere nationwide. So, it is clear the obligation of the preparation of the health sector, considering how primary duty awareness of the need to possess the CNS and its use through the development of programs. In the other hand, it will allow the recognition of the user on the system linking the information to the formation of an electronic medical record covering all SUS user data generating a new habit in relation to the care of primary care and their health programs. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Cartão Nacional de Saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Família e Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Programa Saúde na Escola | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia Saúde da | |
| dc.title | O Cartão Nacional de Saúde e os benefícios no Programa Saúde na Escola, Município de Entre Folhas Minas Gerais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Veronica Amorim Rezende | |
| local.description.resumo | O Cartão Nacional de Saúde (CNS) possui estreita relação com a avaliação dos alunos realizada no Programa Saúde na Escola (PSE) sendo necessário para validação de suas ações. Há uma alta prevalência de alunos avaliados que não possuem o CNS, o que fazcom que várias ações do programa tornem-se inválidas, por não possuírem a informação primordial para alimentar o sistema. OBJETIVO: Ampliar o número de educandos atendidos no PSE pertencentes às escolas cadastradas no Município de Entre Folhas/MG, demonstrando a importância e os benefícios de possuir o CNS no PSE tanto para o município quanto para as crianças contempladas. METODOLOGIA: Trata-se de um projeto de intervenção, baseadono Planejamento Estratégico Situacional. Foi realizada uma revisão de literatura, no período dos últimos 10 anos, nos bancos de dados Scientific Electronic Library Online (Scielo), Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS), Banco de Dadosde Enfermagem (BDENF), edições do Ministério da Saúde e outros. RESULTADOS: A partir do estudo foi possível identificar os fatores que influenciaram na não efetivação das ações do programa devido à ausência do CNS, sendo propostas ações estratégicas parasuperação da situação problema encontrada com o intuito de realizar a ampliação do número de educandos cadastrados no Sistema Único de Saúde assim, solicitando aos pais e/ou responsáveis o envio de documentação adequada para cadastro e conferência dos cartões.CONCLUSÃO: Espera-se que com este estudo se possa ampliar o compartilhamento de informações com os funcionários sobre a necessidade do uso do número de identificação dos educandos, pois sua ausência veio a prejudicar a inserção dos dados da vigência anterior. Notou-se que por meio das ações de criação e atualização do CNS, tornou-se possível assegurar a participação efetiva de todos educandos nas ações, além de criar a responsabilização e cidadania a fim de garantir atendimento não somente no PSE, mas em toda e qualquer esfera em âmbito nacional. Dessa forma, fica clara a obrigatoriedade da preparação do setor de saúde, considerando como dever principal a conscientização da necessidade de possuir o CNS e seu uso mediante a evolução dos programas. Por sua vez, ele permitirá o reconhecimento do usuário no sistema associando as informações para a formaçãode um prontuário eletrônico abrangendo todos os dados do usuário do SUS gerando um novo hábito em relação aos atendimentos da atenção básica e seus programas de saúde. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |