Violência contra criança e adolescente: uma proposta de ação no Projeto Escola Integrada da prefeitura de Lagoa Santa, MG
| dc.creator | Marcus José Marinho Dias | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-09-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to propose a plan of action that seeks to broaden the knowledge of the community of Child Space, Lagoa Santa, MG, on the theme of violence against child and adolescent. To justify the action plan proposed, we use the available literature related to the theme, in addition to seek subsidies in similar initiatives developed in other contexts. There are three projects for implementation of the plan of action: Child Space Against Violence (professional qualification), Students Promoters of Peace (discussion and reflection with students) and the Family Promoter of Peace (discussion and reflection with parents and/or guardians). Expected results: help the members of the team the Child Space, parents and students understand and discuss the theme violence against the child and adolescent; improvement in behavioral pattern of the students; effective performance of the professionals of the Child Space; prevention of the occurrence of violence in school and in the family environment and active participation of parents or guardians in the resolution of problems related to violence against child and adolescent. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Plano de ação | |
| dc.subject.other | Violência | |
| dc.subject.other | Criança e adolescente | |
| dc.title | Violência contra criança e adolescente: uma proposta de ação no Projeto Escola Integrada da prefeitura de Lagoa Santa, MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ronaldo Castro D Avila | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ana Claudia Porfirio Couto | |
| local.description.resumo | O objetivo do presente trabalho é propor um plano de ação que visa ampliar os conhecimentos da comunidade do Espaço Criança, Lagoa Santa, MG, sobre o tema violência contra criança e adolescente. Para fundamentar o plano de ação proposto, recorremos à literatura disponível relacionada ao tema, além de buscar subsídios em iniciativas semelhantes desenvolvidas em outros contextos. São propostos três projetos para implementação do plano de ação: Espaço Criança Contra Violência (qualificação profissional), Alunos Promotores da Paz (discussão e reflexão com os alunos) e a Família Promotora da Paz (discussão e reflexão com os pais e/ou responsáveis). Resultados esperados: Contribuir para que os membros da equipe do Espaço Criança, pais e alunos compreendam e discutam a temática violência contra a criança e o adolescente; melhoria no padrão comportamental dos alunos; atuação efetiva dos profissionais do Espaço Criança; prevenção da ocorrência da violência na escola e no ambiente familiar e participação ativa dos pais ou responsáveis na resolução de problemas relacionados à violência contra criança e adolescente. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |