Educação Ambiental na lagoa da Pampulha: avaliação metodológica dos projetos Pampulha Limpa e Pampulha Viva
| dc.creator | Marcos Vinicius Martins Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-03-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The environmental question comes more and more gaining importance due to great pressure on natural resources. The development of modern societies was given under the idea of that the nature disposed of infinite resources. However the pressure exerted in environments due to the population growth and industrialization had made to appear a new form do think. In this context the environmental education becomes an alternative in the training of a new mentality. Aquatic environments are suffering modification in the quality from its waters due to some factors, between them the in correct disposal of residues on the part of the population. The lagoon of Pampulha does not run away it rule. Created in the years of 1930 with intention to supply the city of Belo Horizonte and to serve of area of leisure for the population, the lagoon currently passes for a moment of huge degradation. Thus the present objective work to argue the methodologies employed in two projects of environmental education, Pampulha Limpa and Pampulha Viva, that act in the basin of the Pampulha. Projects of mobilization of people are a good alternative to wake up in the population the feeling ok belonging in respect to the lagoon, contributing to the improvement of the quality of its waters. The methodological analysis of these projects is important, therefore, it will allow a reflection concerning the developed actions. In this way the evaluation in the different stages of environmental education, thats, a constant evaluation is an important stage and that it does not have to be forgotten, therefore it allows to rethink what it is not giving right, to propose new structure being aimed at to reach the proposed aims. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Pampulha, Lagoa da (MG) Aspectos ambientais | |
| dc.subject | Educação ambiental Pampulha, Lagoa da (MG) | |
| dc.subject.other | Gerenciamento de Recursos Hídricos | |
| dc.title | Educação Ambiental na lagoa da Pampulha: avaliação metodológica dos projetos Pampulha Limpa e Pampulha Viva | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Paulina Maria Maia Barbosa | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcus Vinicius Polignano | |
| local.description.resumo | A questão ambiental vem ganhando cada vez mais importância devido à grande pressão exercida sob os recursos naturais. O desenvolvimento das sociedades modernas se deu sob a idéia de que a natureza dispunha de recursos infinitos. Entretanto a pressão exercida nos ambientes devido ao crescimento populacional e a industrialização fizeram surgir uma nova forma de pensar. Neste contexto a Educação ambiental é um caminho a ser seguido na formação de uma nova mentalidade. Ambientes aquáticos estão sofrendo alteração na qualidade de suas águas devido a vários fatores, entre eles a disposição incorreta de resíduos por parte da população. A lagoa da Pampulha, não foge a está regra. Criada nos anos de 1930 com intenção de abastecer a cidade de Belo Horizonte e servir de área de lazer para a população, a lagoa atualmente passa por um momento de enorme degradação. Assim, o presente trabalho objetiva discutir as metodologias empregadas em dois projetos de educação ambiental, Pampulha limpa e Pampulha viva, que atuam na bacia da Pampulha. Projetos de mobilização de pessoas são fundamentais para despertar na população o sentimento de pertencimento em relação à lagoa, contribuindo para a melhoria da qualidade de suas águas. A análise metodológica destes projetos é importante, pois, permitirá uma reflexão acerca das ações desenvolvidas. Deste modo a avaliação nas diferentes etapas dos projetos de educação ambiental, ou seja, uma avaliação constante é uma etapa importante e que não deve ser esquecida, pois permite repensar o que não está dando certo, propor nova estruturação visando atingir os objetivos propostos. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |