Nanopublicação e indexação: interlocuções semânticas, pragmáticas e discursiva em aplicações mtodológicas
| dc.creator | Lorena Tavares de Paula | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-03-03 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation proposes a methodology based on experimentations for the development of information organization environments in digital form that enables the indexing of documents in context. The study started from the following question: how can a method of information organization based on indexation and nanopublication guide the construction of recoverable information content units and have semantic, pragmatic, and discursive coherence? It is presented, the concept of nanopublication and it is established an interconnection between this emerging mode of information representation in digital environments and the guidelines postulated by the information indexing process. The concept of nanopublication, interfaced with indexing, under the organization of information processes in context, aims at som guidelines to establish mechanisms that ebable an information representation model in virtual environments for the spread of networked knowledge. As for the specific objetives, it was identified the methodological feasibility of integrating the principles of indexing to the modeling of nanopublications. The semantic, pragmatic, and discursive aspects concerning the representation of information in digital environments were also analyzed. Correlations between representation of information in digital environments, and technological applications wrere established. Evidences were also located by suggesting an interface that could configure knowledge distribution network in metadata models as revealed by nanopublications. It was carried out a literature review around the concepts used in the development of the experiments. Still. it was located the conceptual comparison on the theme of the nanopublications and indexing along with the linguistic aspects that guided the modeling experiments of nanopublications. The methodology was established from the structuring and analysis of data in three dimensions that are considered fundamental to the organization of information in digital environments: the informational dimension the computational sphere, and the interface. The informational dimension of the mehod was established by generating the mapping of the elements of the corpus, by the conceptual extraction, by applyng the indexing principles, and by the modeling of the nanopublication. The computational dimension iwas formulated from semantic classifiers (tropes sftware) and semantic web languages (XML and RDF). The interface consisted of the definition of essential aspects to help the user-researcher and user-manager of information. Articles from "Google Scholar" and the "Scielo" database related to concept of "nethnography" and "innovation" were" selected and analyzed. The results of the experiment demonstrated the potencial and the efficiency of the nanopublications in the construction of retrievable information content units withs semantic, pragmatic, and discursive coherence from the methodological dialogue with the indexing principles. The proposed experiments in this dissertation grave birth to the concept of nanodocument, which can be considered an element of discursive a product for the representation of information and knowledge composed of enunciation and discursive elements referenced by semantic and pragmatic components, structured around semantic web technologies. It was concluded that, given the visible advances in knowledge and resulting information network explosion, it must be searched methods of information organization in dynamic contexts to support and boost the increasing use of document production. The methodology of information organization, based on indexing and nanopublication developed within this dissertation, is consistent with this perspective. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Ciência da Informação | |
| dc.subject | Organização da informação | |
| dc.subject | Indexação | |
| dc.subject.other | Orgagnização da informação em contexto | |
| dc.subject.other | Metodologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Nanopublicação | |
| dc.subject.other | Indexação | |
| dc.title | Nanopublicação e indexação: interlocuções semânticas, pragmáticas e discursiva em aplicações mtodológicas | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Aparecida Moura | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Juliana Horta de Assis Pinto | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ludmila Salomão Venâncio | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Lidia Alvarenga | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Terezinha de Fatima Carvalho de Souza | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Fabricio Jose Nascimento da Silveira | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente tese traz a proposição de uma metodologia, baseada em experimentações, para o desenvolvimento de ambientes de organização de informação em meio digital que possibilitem a indexação de documentos em contexto. o estudo partiu da seguinte indagação: como uma metodologia de organização da informação, baseada na indexação e na nanopublicação, pode orientar a construção de unidades de conteúdos de informação recuperáveis e com coerência semântica, pragmática e discursiva? É apresentado, então, o conceito de nanopublicação (nanopublications) e estabelecida uma interconexão entre esse modelo emergente de representação da informação em ambientes digitais e as diretrizes postuladas pelo processo de indexação e informações. O conceito de nanopublicações, em interface com a indexação, no âmbito dos processos de organização da informação em contexto, objetiva diretrizes para estabelecer mecanismos que viabilizem um modelo de representação de informação em ambientes digitais para a difusão de conhecimento em rede. Como objetivos específicos, foi identificada a viabilidade metodológica de integração dos príncipios de indexação à modelização de Nanopublicações. Também foram analisados os aspectos semânticos, pragmáticos e discursivos referentes à representação da informação em ambientes digitais. Foram estabelecidas ponderações quanto às correlações entre representação da informação, ambientes digitais e aplicações tecnológicas. Foram, também, situadas evidências por meio da sugestão de uma interface que configure uma rede de difusão de conhecimento em modelos de metadados revelados pelas nanopublicações. Uma revisão de literatura, em torno dos conceitos utilizados para o desenvolvimento dos experimentos foi realizada. Ainda, foi situado o cotejamento conceitual relativo à temática nanopublicações e indexação juntamente com os aspectos linguísticos que orientam os experimentos de modelagem de nanopublicações. A metodologia foi estabelecida a partir da extruturação e análise de dados em três dimensões consideradas fundamentais para a organização da informação em ambientes digitais: a dimensão informacional, a dimensão computacional e a interface. A dimensão informacional do método foi estabelecida através da geração de mapeamento dos elementos do corpus, da extração conceitual da aplicação dos princípiios de indexação e da modelagem. A dimensão computacional foi formulada a partir de classificadores semânticos(software tropes) e linguagens da web semântica (XML e RDF). A interface consistiu na delimitação de aspectos essenciais que auxiliem o usuário pesquisador e o usuário gestor de informações. Foram selecionados e analisados artigos relacionados ao conceito "netnografia" e "inovação", a partir de seleção realizada no "Google Scholar" e na base de dados "scielo". Os resultados obtidos no experimento desenvolvido demonstram a potencialidade e a eficiência das nanopublicações na construção de unidades de conteúdo de informação recuperáveis e com coerência semântica, pragmática e discursiva a partir da interlocução metodológica com os príncipios de indexação. Os experimentos propostos nesta tese fizeram emergir o conceito de nanodocumento, que pode ser considerado um elemento de mediação discursiva entre a informação e o usuário. Além disso, o nanodocumento pode ser considerado um produto para a representação da informaçao e do conhecimento composto por elementos enunciativos e discursivos referenciasdos por componentes semânticos e pragmáticos estruturados a partir de tecnologias da web semântica Concuiu-se que, diante dos visíveis avanços do conhecimento e da consequente explosão inforomacional em rede, devem-se buscar metodologias de organização da informação em contextos dinâmicos que apoiem e impulsionem o uso da crescente produção documental. A metodologia de organização de informação, baseada na indexação e na nanopublicação desenvolvida no ambito desta tese, coaduna-se com essa perspectiva. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |