Análise técnico-tática das copas do mundo de futebol em 2002, 2006 e 2010
dc.creator: Elmo Molica Júnior
dc.date.issued: 2011-03-29
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to do a technical and tactical analysis of the course of action of the last 6 final competitors of the three last Football World Cups (2002 2006 2010). It describes, explains and documents the amounts of goals, fouls and cards delivered during all the tournament, still analyzing the game systems of each selected team, in addition to the distribution of goals according to the athletes´ functions in the playing field. The importance of this study is related to the importance that is given to the world greatest football event. Its analysis shows the evolution of certain variable features and makes it possible to contribute for the offer of some technical and tactical information to the professionals and other people related to football. Data from the technical index researched in Fifa´s site and from the Ribass work (2010), besides the final games analyzed in DVD were used. 39 matches were analyzed and researched and also the total number of goals, fouls and cards from the world tournaments of 2002, 2006 and 2010 were catalogued. It is concluded that in the World Cup tournament there was a decrease in the number of goals from 2002 to 2010. However, no relation was detected between the decrease of goals and the amount of fouls because the last ones diminished from the first world tournament that was analyzed up to the last one. There was an increase only in the 2006 tournament. It was observed that the number of cards that were delivered increased even with the decrease in the number of fouls maybe because the referees have raised the punishment level of the infringements or because the fouls that were committed have been severer, compared to the higher number of games.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Futebol Treinadores
dc.subject: Futebol Treinamento técnico
dc.subject: Copa do mundo (Futebol)
dc.subject.other: Tática
dc.subject.other: Copa do Mundo de futebol
dc.subject.other: Faltas
dc.subject.other: Técnica
dc.subject.other: Gols
dc.title: Análise técnico-tática das copas do mundo de futebol em 2002, 2006 e 2010
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Pablo Juan Greco
local.contributor.referee1Mauro Heleno Chagas
local.contributor.referee1Rodolfo Novellino Benda
local.contributor.referee1Katia Lucia Moreira Lemos
local.description.resumoO presente estudo teve como objetivo realizar uma analise técnico e tática das trajetórias dos seis últimos finalistas das três últimas Copas do Mundo de futebol (2002, 2006 e 2010). Descrevendo, explicando e documentando o número de gols, faltas e cartões aplicados durante todo o torneio, ainda analisando os sistemas de jogo de cada seleção, além da distribuição de gols por funções dos atletas em campo. A importância deste estudo se relaciona com a importância que se outorga do maior evento futebolístico do mundo. Sua análise revela a evolução de determinadas variáveis e possibilita contribuir para uma oferta de informações técnico-táticas aos profissionais e pessoas envolvidas com o futebol. Utilizou-se dados do índice técnico pesquisados no site da FIFA e do trabalho de Ribas (2010), além dos jogos finais analisados em dvd. Foram analisadas e pesquisadas 39 partidas, além de catalogar o número total de gols, faltas e cartões dos mundiais de 2002, 2006 e 2010. Conclui-se que teve um decréscimo no número de gols do mundial de 2002 para o de 2010, mas não detectou-se qualquer relação com a diminuição dos gols com o número de faltas, pois as mesmas diminuíram do primeiro mundial analisado para o último, ocorrendo um aumento somente no mundial de 2006. Mas observou-se um aumento no número de cartões aplicados mesmo com a diminuição no número de faltas, talvez pelos árbitros terem aumentado o rigor na punição das infrações ou pelas faltas cometidas terem sido mais rigorosas em vista do aumento das disputas.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG