A construção civil na economia social: proposições à cultura produtiva autogestionária
| dc.creator | Cristiano Gurgel Bickel | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The investigation proposed in this academic thesis aims to expand critical notions about the ways of socioprodutive organization of civil construction in social economy. In doing so, this paper elaborates the theoretical and practical propositions to the autogestionary associated production in civil construction as a strategy for the integration of social economy system in territorial autogestion. Therefore, nowadays, it is problematized the productive culture of the civil construction in its heterogestionary and autogestionary socioproductive ways and its effects in economy, social life and space production. Developing this critical analize, I prospect brazilian and south-american socioproductive models related to the associationism and cooperativism. It is done in order to highlight ways of autogestionary associated production in civil construction, that are oriented to socio-economio-spatial development in a sustainable and responsible manner. Moreover, considering the civil construction as a theoretical and practical location of socio-economic transformation to overcome the capitalist practices in the social production of space, I formulate propositions for autogestionary productive culture. I do so as a strategy for autonomy and social emancipation, establishing theoretical and practical assumptions for the sociopolitical reproduction of the autogestionary practices, by the notion of construction site-school; and for socioeconomic reproduction of the social economy, by the notion of the autogestionary construction networks. Consequently, I propose a socioproductive system to the sutogestionary associated production in civil construction and its respective non-competitive and solidary market. This system is essentially characterized by work, production and consumption cooperatives, acting upon real estate, infraestructure and construction services segments in autogestion in the territory. Finally, these theoretical and practical propositions in this academic thesis are designed to the integration and socio-economic-spatial development of brazilian and south american social economy system. They mainly point to challenges about the real possibilies of socioproductive ways to overcome the dominat capitalist practices, through the autogestionary productive cuture reorganization in civil construction aiming the socio-economic, spatial, sustainable and responsible development. All of this is effectuated by autogestionary production of space. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Construção civil | |
| dc.subject | Arquitetura | |
| dc.subject | Autogestão na construção civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Cultura produtiva | |
| dc.subject.other | Economia social | |
| dc.subject.other | Autogestão | |
| dc.subject.other | Construção Civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Produção do espaço | |
| dc.title | A construção civil na economia social: proposições à cultura produtiva autogestionária | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Silke Kapp | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Roberto Luís de Melo Monte-mór | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mariangela de Andrade Paraizo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Luciana Correa do Lago | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ema Julia Massera | |
| local.description.resumo | A investigação proposta por esta tese acadêmica visa ampliar noções críticas acerca dos modos de organização socioprodutiva da construção civil no conjunto da economia social. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho elabora proposições teórico-práticas à produção associada autogestiopnária na construção civil como estratégia para a integração do sistema da economia social na autogestão territorial. Para tanto, a cultura produtiva da construção civil é problematizada, na atuaçlidade, em seus encaminhamentos socioprodutivos heterogestionários e autogestionários e respectivos resultados na economia, vida social e produção do espaço. No desdobramento dessa análise crítica, prospecto modelos socioprodutivos brasileiros e sul-americanos relacionados ao associativismo e ao cooperativismo, com o objetivo de evidenciar formas de produção associada autogestionária na construção civil, porientadas ao desenvolvimento sócio-econômico-espacial, de maneira sustentável e responsável. Além disso, considerando a construção civil como um lugar teórico-prático de tranformação socioeconômica para a superação das práticas capitalistas na produção social do espaço, formulo proposições à cultura produtiva autogestionária, como instrumentos para a autonomia e emancipação social, estabelecendo premissas teórico-práticas para a reprodução sociopolítica das práticas autogestionárias, com a noção de canteiro-escola, e para a reprodução socioeconômica da economia social, com a noção de redes de construção autogestionária. Assim, proponho um sistema socioprodutivo em economia social para a produção associada autogestionária na construção civil e seu respectivo mercado não concorrencial e solidário. Esse sistema é caracterizado fundamentalmente por cooperativas de trabalho, produção e consumo, atuando nos segmentos imobiliário, infraestrutura e serviços de construção em autogestão no território. Em última análise, as presentes proposições teóricos-práticas desta tese acadêmica, concebidas para a integração e desenvolvimento sócio-econômico-espacial do sistema da economia social brasileira e sul-americana, apontam fundamentalmente para desafios acerca das reais possibilidades de encaminhamentos socioprodutivos para a superação das práticas capitalistas dominantes, por meio da reordenação da cultura produtiva autogestionária na construção civil para o desenvolvimento sócio-econômico-espacial, sustentável e responsável, pela produção autogestionária do espaço. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |