Comportamento Organizacional: fatores percebidos pelos colaboradores em relação ao clima Organizacional no Laboratório Farmacêutico Abbott do Brasil
| dc.creator | Tiago Coelho Pires | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study identifies and analyzes through a survey of climate factors perceived by employees in Abbott at the moment of expansion of its employees chart (representatives of medicines). The pharmaceutical group Abbott began operations in Brazil in 1937. At that time, there were few multinational pharmaceutical companies operating in the Brazilian market. Over the years, a team was being formed of about 1,500employees in Brazil dedicated to the discovery, manufacturing and marketing of medical pharmaceutical producst, including nutritionals, devices and diagnostics. The study discusses the knowledge about organizational climate from the literature of Business Administration and the variables that accompany such researches, besides assessing the opinion of pharmaceutical representatives about the current organizational climate within the company. The field research, descriptive, hrough a case study was conducted through a questionnaire administered to a sample of 33 subjects of the sales team Management District in Minas Gerais. It presented five variables (Leader ship, Rewards, Work Environment, Relationship and Motivation)with positive results in relation to organizational climate. As a significantconclusion, the work was still valid because it brought the knowledge of something very important: the compensation is essential, but being aware of the needs of people and to value them as human beings often motivates more than money itself. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Monografias | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão de Pessoas | |
| dc.subject.other | Representantes farmacêuticos | |
| dc.subject.other | Clima organizacional | |
| dc.title | Comportamento Organizacional: fatores percebidos pelos colaboradores em relação ao clima Organizacional no Laboratório Farmacêutico Abbott do Brasil | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Antonio Del Maestro Filho | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo visa identificar e analisa através de uma pesquisa de clima os fatores percebidos pelos colaboradores no Abbott no momento de expansão de seu quadro funcional (repr esentantes dos medicamentos). O estudo discorre sobre o conhecimento sobre clima organizacional a partir da literatura da Administração de Empresas e as variáveis que acompanham essas pesquisas, além de investigar aopinião dos representantes farmacêuticos sobre o atual clima organizacional na empresa. A pesquisa de campo, descritiva, através de um estudo de caso, foi realizada através de um questionário aplicado a uma amostra de 33 sujeitos da equipe de vendas da Gerência Distrital em Minas Gerais. Apresentou cinco variáveis (Liderança, Recompensas, Ambiente de Trabalho, Motivação e Relacionamento) com resultados positivos no que se refere ao clima organizacional. Como conclusãosignificante, o trabalho trouxe o conhecimento de algo muito importante: a remuneração é essencial, mas estar atento as necessidades das pessoas e valorizá- Ias como ser humano, muitas vezes, motiva mais do que o dinheiro propriamente dito. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |