Os autismos na clínica nodal
| dc.creator | Brenda Rodrigues da Costa Neves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-02-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this study, we restricted the term autism to place a child that is not related to the social bond, manifesting an active refusal to invest in those who are in parental function, not being involved with gestures, speech and body movements in the games that are proposed, inventing their activities to an extension use of empirical objects. Anchored in the articulations between language and topology, present in Lacan's theorization, as modalizations in which the subject differentiates, composing his psychic reality, we investigate the conditions of the bond between the Royal, Symbolic and Imaginary dit-mansions, and what presents as being concerning the clinical type autism, evidencing its attempt to construct an autistic border that modalizes the enjoyment through the use: of the autistic objects, in the double and in the island of competence. We note the insinuation of a temporal logic and a specific spatiality that insisted on being present, requiring the articulation of time to the cut and surface to topology, combining such figuration of time and space in the specificity of the autistic subject, questioning what could to be the passage of the Real, which shows itself to an excessive extent in autism, through the interstices of the Symbolic and the Imaginary. We start with the hypothesis that a topological reading of the enameling mode of the three ditmansions R, S and I can provide us with the elements to locate the psychic constitution of the autistic subject. To approach the autistic from psychoanalysis implies distinguishing the clinical type of autism from apparently autistic manifestations and, in attempting to make such a distinction, link the theoretical elaborations with the presentation of clinical cases. With the non-extraction of the object a, we hypothesize that the autistic is in constant psychic work, and lacks a reading that frees his acts, which can be taken as written. Thus, instead of taking the manifestation of the autistic child as automatic, reflex or isolated in watertight signs without concatenation, we understand that their acts carry a singular invention to deal with what makes them otherness, treating the anguish, construct an autistic border that entails a subjective logic that lacks the recognition and franking of the analyst, considering it as a writing to be read. In this way, the autistic could stand back in front of the Other, but at the same time, open to make an entrance into the social bond | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Autismo | |
| dc.subject | Psicologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Dit-mansões | |
| dc.subject.other | Constituição psíquica | |
| dc.subject.other | Topologia lacaniana | |
| dc.subject.other | Borda autística | |
| dc.subject.other | Autismo | |
| dc.title | Os autismos na clínica nodal | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Angela Maria Resende Vorcaro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcia Maria Rosa Vieira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Paula Ramos Pimenta | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Suzana Faleiro Barroso | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Carla Almeida Capanema | |
| local.description.resumo | Neste estudo, restringimos o termo autismo para situar criança que não se concerne ao laço social, manifestando uma recusa ativa ao investimento dos que estão em função parental, não se implicando com gestos, fala e movimentos corporais nos jogos que lhe são propostos, inventando suas atividades a um uso de extensão dos objetos empíricos. Ancorados nas articulações entre linguagem e topologia, presentes na teorização de Lacan, como modalizações nas quais o sujeito se diferencia, compondo sua realidade psíquica, investigamos as condições do enlace entre as dit-mansions Real, o Simbólico e o Imaginário, e o que se apresenta como sendo concernente ao tipo clínico autismo, evidenciando a sua tentativa de construir uma borda autística que modalize o gozo por meio do uso: dos objetos autísticos, no duplo e na ilha de competência. Constatamos a insinuação de uma lógica temporal e de uma espacialidade específica que insistiu em se fazer presente, exigindo a articulação do tempo ao corte e da superfície à topologia, conjugando tal figuração do tempo e do espaço na especificidade do sujeito autista, interrogando o que poderia ser a passagem do Real, que se mostra numa extensão desmedida no autismo, pelos interstícios do Simbólico e do Imaginário. Partimos da hipótese de que uma leitura topológica do modo de enodamento das três dit-mansions R, S e I, podem nos fornecer os elementos para localizar a constituição psíquica do sujeito autista. Abordar o autista a partir da psicanálise implica distinguir o tipo clínico do autismo de manifestações aparentemente autísticas e, intentando realizar tal distinção, atrelamos as elaborações teóricas com a apresentação de casos clínicos. Com a não extração do objeto a, hipotetizamos que o autista está em constante trabalho psíquico, e carece de uma leitura que franqueie seus atos, que podem ser tomados como escritos. Assim, ao invés de tomar a manifestação da criança autista como automática, reflexa ou isolada em signos estanques sem concatenação, entendemos que seus atos comportam uma invenção singular para lidar com o que lhe faz alteridade, tratando a angústia, constroem uma borda autística que comporta uma lógica subjetiva que carece do reconhecimento e franqueamento do analista, ao considerá-la como uma escrita a ser lida. Desta maneira, o autista poderia se manter recuado diante do Outro, mas ao mesmo tempo, aberto para realizar uma entrada no laço social | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |