Categorização e crenças disfuncionais
| dc.creator | Geraldo Alves Lacerda | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-02-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In our process of understanding the world we categorize not only in the form of mental representations, reproduce internally the meanings of the internal world, but we are also active in the construction of meaning beyond the presented "out there". This pro-active process of constructing meaning is given recursively and may be found dysfunctional when the individual, in some way, systematized only a way of constructing meaning, which is manifested in the figure of psychopathology from various mental disorders . In this work, was done a literature review of the concepts of categorized according to cognitive psychology and cognitive linguistics in order to discretize the processes involved in this activity, because this understanding may help guide the development of more realistic therapeutic techniques for cognitive psychotherapists to work in a more timely dysfunctional beliefs that are dysfunctional models of categorization. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Terapia cognitivo-comportamental | |
| dc.subject.other | Terapia cognitiva | |
| dc.subject.other | Crenças disfuncionais | |
| dc.subject.other | Linguística cognitiva | |
| dc.title | Categorização e crenças disfuncionais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Jose Carlos Cavalheiro da Silveira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigo Nicolato | |
| local.description.resumo | Em nosso processo de apreensão do mundo nós categorizamos não só na forma de representações mentais, reproduzir internamente os significados do mundo interno, mas também somos ativos na construção de sentido para além do apresentado lá fora. Esse processo pró-ativo de construção de sentido se dá de maneira recursiva e pode encontrar-se disfuncional quando o indivíduo, de alguma forma, sistematiza uma única maneira de construção de sentido, o que se manifesta na figura da psicopatologia dos mais diversos transtornos mentais. Nesse trabalho foi feito uma revisão bibliográfica dos conceitos de categorização segundo a psicologia cognitiva e a lingüística cognitiva com o objetivo de discretizar os processos envolvidos nessa atividade, pois esse entendimento pode balizar o desenvolvimento de técnicas terapêuticas mais realistas pelos psicoterapeutas cognitivos para atuar de forma mais pontual nas crenças disfuncionais, que são modelos disfuncionais de categorização. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |