Sistema de informação no planejamento metropolitano: Região Metropolitana de Belo Horizonte / 2009 – 2019
| dc.creator | Eduardo Maia Memória | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-02 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation explores the concepts of system, information and contemporary planning, with the objective of forming an overview of these themes that structure the objective of this study, namely, the investigation of the information systems required and executed during the last ten years in the planning process of the Metropolitan Region of Belo Horizonte. This process was resumed in the state of Minas Gerais in the 2000s and it was formalized with the constitution of the Metropolitan Management Arrangement and the elaboration of its main guiding instrument, the Integrated Development Director Plan of Belo Horizonte Metropolitan Region (IDDP-BHMR), or Metropolitan Plan. From this Plan the design of the required Information System began, which was developed in the projects that emanated from the IDDP - the Metropolitan Macrozoning and the Revision of 11 Master Plans of Municipalities of the RMBH, which brought specific demands and opportunities for improvement of the Metropolitan-RMBH / UFMG Information and Communication System. The investigation of this planning process, through its interface with the Information and Communication System developed to support the planning of the RMBH, points to the achievements, gaps and possible advances in information systems to support metropolitan planning and management. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Planejamento urbano | |
| dc.subject.other | Planejamentos regional | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistema de informações para o planejamento | |
| dc.subject.other | Região Metropolitana de Belo Horizonte | |
| dc.title | Sistema de informação no planejamento metropolitano: Região Metropolitana de Belo Horizonte / 2009 – 2019 | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Renato César Ferreira de Souza | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/7770426854513021 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Roberto Luís de Melo Monte-Mór | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Heloisa Soares de Moura Costa | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta dissertação explora os conceitos de sistema, informação e planejamento contemporâneo, com o objetivo de formar um panorama destes temas que estruturam o objetivo deste estudo, qual seja, a investigação dos sistemas de informação requeridos e executados no decorrer dos últimos dez anos no bojo do processo de planejamento da Região Metropolitana de Belo Horizonte. Esse processo foi retomado no estado de Minas Gerais nos anos 2000 e formalizado com a constituição do Arranjo de Gestão Metropolitana e a elaboração de seu principal instrumento orientador, o Plano Diretor de Desenvolvimento Integrado da RMBH (PDDI-RMBH), ou Plano Metropolitano. A partir deste Plano deu-se início ao desenho do Sistema de Informação requerido, o qual desenvolveu-se nos projetos que emanaram do PDDI - o Macrozoneamento Metropolitano e a Revisão de 11 Planos Diretores de Municípios da RMBH, os quais trouxeram demandas específicas e oportunidades de aperfeiçoamento do Sistema de Informação e Comunicação do plano Metropolitano-RMBH/UFMG. A investigação deste processo de planejamento, através da sua interface com o Sistema de Informação e Comunicação desenvolvido para o apoio a planejamento da RMBH, aponta para as realizações, lacunas e os possíveis avanços em sistemas de informação para o apoio ao planejamento e à gestão metropolitana. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ARQ - ESCOLA DE ARQUITETURA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Arquitetura e Urbanismo |