Acordos substitutivos de atividade sancionatória unilateral em contratos da administração pública
| dc.creator | Felipe Alexandre Santa Anna Mucci Daniel | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-10-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research is developed from the critical analysis of the administrative legal regime based on the unilateral administrative act, and argues that this model is being overcome, and the consensual role of the Public Administration should prevail in the State of Social and Democratic Law. In this context, the main object of the research is to analyze the hypotheses in which it is possible to replace a unilateral sanction resulting from contractual infractions by the administrative agrément, as well as the decision-making process of the administration to choose between the agreement or the unilateral sanctioning act. Therefore, an analysis of administrative contracts in Brazil and the replacement of the unilateral administrative act by bilaterality is carried out. It also investigates the nature of administrative sanctions, their purpose and the principles applicable to them, as well as the discretionary and related aspects of the sanctioning administrative act. After defining these assumptions, the existence of authorization under Brazilian law for the replacement of unilateral sanctioning activity within the scope of administrative contracts by agreements will be analyzed, as well as the nature and legal regime of the decision that opts for the agreement or sanction unilateral. Next, the guiding criteria that must be used by the Administration to decide between entering into the agreement or applying a unilateral administrative sanction in the event of contractual administrative infractions will be analyzed. At the end, it will be investigated the degree of binding of these guiding criteria of the decision in the concrete case and the possibility of control by the Judiciary, as well as the existence of the private subjective public right to the agreement. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Direito administrativo - Brasil | |
| dc.subject | Contratos administrativos | |
| dc.subject | Sanções administrativas | |
| dc.subject.other | Contratos administrativos | |
| dc.subject.other | Sanções administrativas | |
| dc.subject.other | Acordos substitutivos | |
| dc.title | Acordos substitutivos de atividade sancionatória unilateral em contratos da administração pública | |
| dc.title.alternative | Substitute agreements for sanctioning activity in public administration contracts | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Cristiana Maria Fortini Pinto e Silva | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3123980301720047 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Florivaldo Dutra de Araújo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maurício Zockun | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Tereza Fonseca Dias | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Juliana Bonacorsi de Palma | |
| local.description.embargo | 2023-10-25 | |
| local.description.resumo | A pesquisa se desenvolve a partir da análise crítica do regime jurídico administrativo, baseado no ato administrativo unilateral, e defende que esse modelo está em superação, devendo prevalecer no Estado Social Democrático de Direito a atuação consensual da Administração Pública. Nesse contexto, o objeto principal da pesquisa é analisar as hipóteses em que é possível a substituição de sanção unilateral decorrente de infrações contratuais pelo acordo administrativo, bem como o processo decisório da Administração para escolha entre o acordo ou o ato unilateral sancionatório. Para tanto, realiza-se análise dos contratos administrativos no Brasil e a substituição do ato administrativo unilateral pela bilateralidade. Também se investiga a natureza das sanções administrativas, sua finalidade e os princípios a elas aplicáveis, bem como os aspectos discricionários e vinculados do ato administrativo sancionador. Após a definição dos referidos pressupostos, será analisada a existência de autorização no Direito brasileiro para a substituição da atividade sancionatória unilateral, no âmbito dos contratos administrativos, por acordos, bem como a natureza e o regime jurídico da decisão que opta pelo acordo ou pela sanção unilateral. Em seguida, serão apreciados os critérios balizadores que devem ser utilizados pela Administração para decidir entre celebrar o acordo ou aplicar a sanção administrativa unilateral em caso de ocorrência de infrações administrativas contratuais. Ao final, será investigado o grau de vinculatividade desses critérios balizadores da decisão no caso concreto e a possibilidade de controle pelo Poder Judiciário, bem como a existência de direito público subjetivo do particular ao acordo. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | DIREITO - FACULDADE DE DIREITO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito |