Comparação do salto vertical entre atletas de futebol das categorias sub 17 e sub 20
dc.creator | Rafael Tadeu Braga Martins | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-11-24 | |
dc.description.abstract | Soccer is the most practiced sport in Brazil and it is one of the sports modalities that most presents studies on the effects of different methodologies and forms of structuring of their training, both during the training process and in high competition. The physical capacity required in training and in the practice of soccer sports requires a lot of power from the lower limbs. In football, priority is given to exits at high speeds, races, and vertical and horizontal jumps at or near maximum. Thus, the training specificity of different sports modalities can influence performance and performance characteristics in vertical jumps. The vertical jump (SV) is very important for the measurement of training and one of the modalities that most uses the SV in the training programs is soccer. The SV has several independent variables that may impair athlete performance. If the variables are properly identified, we can manipulate each of them individually or together to improve SV performance. The SV is a multi-joint action that requires great strength, power and coordination to execute the movement. This study aims to analyze and compare the performance of explosive force through the SV between positions of the athletes of the Sub 17 and Sub 20 categories of base soccer of a professional soccer team of the central region of Belo Horizonte. The following results were found in the comparison of the SV for the sub 17 category (age 15.96 ± 0.68 years, height 176 ± 0.06 cm, body mass 67.79 ± 7.89 kg, fat% 7.79 ± 1.91, jump CMJ 34.56 ± 4.09 cm and squat Jump 30.94 ± 4.09 cm) and for the sub 20 category (18.73 ± 0.46 years, height 179 ± 0.05 cm, body mass 75.09 ± 6.13 kg, fat% 10.39 ± 1.96%, jump CMJ 41.24 ± 4.64 cm and squat jump 34.88 ± 6.04 cm). The comparative results among the defenders of the sub 17 and sub 20 categories were as follows, respectively: for the CMJ jump 35.73 ± 4.14 cm and 43.58 ± 5.69 cm and for the squat jump 31.69 ± 4 , 29 cm and 36.6 ± 6.02 cm and in relation to the attackers the following results were found for CMJ jump, 31.40 ± 3.26 cm and 38.87 ± 3.95 cm and for squat jump, 28 , 33 ± 4.24 cm and 33.77 ± 3.94 cm. It is concluded that the CMJ jump and Squat Jump for the sub 20 category reached higher heights than the sub 17 category, even when only the defense and attack sectors were compared, proving that there is a significant difference between the strength of the games of the two categories. This confirms that the sub 17 category has less strength and training time than the sub 20 category, explained by the height found in the CMJ and SJ jumps. | |
dc.language | por | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
dc.subject.other | Aptidão física | |
dc.subject.other | Futebol | |
dc.subject.other | Esportes - Treinamento técnico | |
dc.title | Comparação do salto vertical entre atletas de futebol das categorias sub 17 e sub 20 | |
dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
local.contributor.advisor1 | Adriano Lima Alves | |
local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0197392134152782 | |
local.description.resumo | O futebol é o esporte mais praticado no Brasil e é uma das modalidades esportivas que mais apresenta estudos sobre os efeitos das diferentes metodologias e formas de estruturação de seus treinamentos, tanto durante o processo de formação quanto na alta competição. A capacidade física exigida nos treinamentos e na prática da modalidade esportiva futebol exige bastante da potência de membros inferiores. No futebol dá-se prioridade às saídas em altas velocidades, corridas e saltos verticais e horizontais máximos ou próximos do máximo. Assim, a especificidade do treinamento de diferentes modalidades esportivas pode influenciar nas características de execução e de desempenho em saltos verticais. O salto vertical (SV) é muito importante para mensuração dos treinamentos e uma das modalidades que mais utiliza o SV nos programas de treinamento é o futebol. O SV tem diversas variáveis independentes que podem prejudicar o desempenho do atleta. Se as variáveis são devidamente identificadas, podemos manipular cada uma delas de maneira isolada ou em conjunto para melhorar o desempenho no SV. O SV é uma ação multi articular que exige uma grande força, potência e coordenação para executar o movimento. Este estudo visa analisar e comparar o desempenho de força explosiva através do SV entre posições dos atletas das categorias Sub 17 e Sub 20 de futebol de base de uma equipe de futebol profissional da região central de Belo Horizonte. Os seguintes resultados foram encontrados na comparação do SV para a categoria sub 17 (idade 15,96 ± 0,68 anos, estatura 176 ± 0,06 cm, massa corporal 67,79 ± 7,89 kg, % de gordura 7,79 ± 1,91, salto CMJ 34,56 ± 4,09 cm e no squat Jump 30,94 ± 4,09 cm) e para a categoria sub 20 (18,73 ± 0,46 anos, estatura 179 ± 0,05 cm, massa corporal 75,09 ± 6,13 kg, % de gordura 10,39 ± 1,96 %, salto CMJ 41,24 ± 4,64 cm e no squat jump 34,88 ± 6,04 cm). Os resultados comparativos entre os defensores das categorias sub 17 e sub 20 foram os seguintes, respectivamente: para o salto CMJ 35,73 ± 4,14 cm e 43,58 ± 5,69 cm e para o squat jump 31,69 ± 4,29 cm e 36,69 ± 6,02 cm e em relação aos atacantes foram encontrados os seguintes resultados para salto CMJ, 31,40 ± 3,26 cm e 38,87 ± 3,95 cm e para o squat jump, 28,33 ± 4,24 cm e 33,77 ± 3,94 cm. Conclui-se que o salto CMJ e Squat Jump para a categoria sub 20 atingiu maiores alturas que a categoria sub 17, mesmo quando comparados apenas os setores de defesa e ataque, provando que há diferença significativa entre a força dos jogares das duas categorias. Isso confirma que a categoria sub 17 possui menor força e tempo de treinamento que a categoria sub 20, explicitado pela altura encontrada nos saltos CMJ e SJ. | |
local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
local.publisher.department | EEFFTO - ESCOLA DE EDUCAÇÃO FISICA, FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | |
local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Preparação Física e Esportiva |